Beachy Head Cycling Club (Butts Lane Hill) (Entries Close 07/10/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/96
  • Closing Date: 07-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:18.0 0 Mph
2 Ashley Dennis Male Senior Things That 03:48.0 0 Mph
3 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 03:49.0 0 Mph
4 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:50.0 0 Mph
5 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 03:52.0 0 Mph
6 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 03:54.0 0 Mph
7 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:58.0 0 Mph
8 Ashley Nunn Male Vet Addiscombe CC 04:04.0 0 Mph
9 Alexander Cornwell Male Espoir Parlay CC 04:05.0 0 Mph
10 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 04:06.0 0 Mph
11 Matt Melville Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:07.0 0 Mph
12 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:16.0 0 Mph
13 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 04:24.0 0 Mph
14 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:26.0 0 Mph
15 Paul Barnard Male Senior Precise Performance RT 04:27.0 0 Mph
16 Robb Cunningham Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 04:28.0 0 Mph
17 Michael Maxwell Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 04:31.0 0 Mph
17 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 04:31.0 0 Mph
19 Owen Vidler Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC 04:37.0 0 Mph
20 Tom Moss Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:39.0 0 Mph
20 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 04:39.0 0 Mph
22 Hugh Chapman Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 04:42.0 0 Mph
23 Piers Hazelgrove Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 04:50.0 0 Mph
24 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:56.0 0 Mph
25 Todd Oates Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 04:59.0 0 Mph
26 Graham Winstanley Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:03.0 0 Mph
27 Arran Horton Male Senior Hub Velo 05:05.0 0 Mph
28 Norman Blissett Male Vet trainSharp 05:07.0 0 Mph
29 Kate Palmer Female Senior 1904RT 05:12.0 0 Mph
30 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:20.0 0 Mph
31 Nigel Pepper Male Vet Addiscombe CC 05:23.0 0 Mph
32 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:27.0 0 Mph
33 Martin East Male Vet Wealden Cycle Club 05:28.0 0 Mph
34 Stephen Jones Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:37.0 0 Mph
35 Aaron Davis Male Senior Beachy Head CC 05:40.0 0 Mph
36 Wendy Mathie Female Vet Penge Cycle Club 05:42.0 0 Mph
37 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:55.0 0 Mph
37 Liam Stephens Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:55.0 0 Mph
39 Oliver Smith Male Juvenile Beachy Head CC 06:12.0 0 Mph
40 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:15.0 0 Mph
41 Ivo Thwaites Male Juvenile Kent Velo Youth 06:27.0 0 Mph
42 Ian Weston Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:29.0 0 Mph
43 Liz Halliday Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:04.0 0 Mph
44 Isabella Smith Female Juvenile Beachy Head CC 07:29.0 0 Mph
45 Joanne Smith Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 07:32.0 0 Mph
46 Max Levenspiel Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 09:17.0 0 Mph
DNS Peter Shields Male Vet Beachy Head CC 00:00.0
DNS Kathryn Alty Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Henry Cordner Male Junior Beachy Head CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Peter Levenspiel Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Andrea McCarthy Female Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Steve Rees-Clark Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 00:00.0
DNS Bob Humphrey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Team Watto 00:00.0