RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Women)(Max 360 riders)(entries close 12/10/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Oct-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 04:00.4 0 Mph
2 Mary Wilkinson Female Vet Yorkshire Road Club 04:01.8 0 Mph
3 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 04:13.5 0 Mph
4 Illi Gardner Female Espoir CAMS Racing 04:14.1 0 Mph
5 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:24.3 0 Mph
6 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 04:28.1 0 Mph
7 Zoe Langham Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:36.1 0 Mph
8 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 04:42.5 0 Mph
9 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:43.3 0 Mph
10 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 04:45.4 0 Mph
11 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 04:48.4 0 Mph
12 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 04:48.7 0 Mph
13 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 04:48.8 0 Mph
14 Natalie Stevenson Female Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 04:51.6 0 Mph
15 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 04:52.8 0 Mph
16 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:54.8 0 Mph
17 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 05:07.2 0 Mph
18 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 05:09.7 0 Mph
19 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 05:10.2 0 Mph
20 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 05:16.1 0 Mph
21 Hannah Lancaster Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 05:17.0 0 Mph
22 Madeline Verdegaal Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 05:17.9 0 Mph
23 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 05:18.3 0 Mph
24 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.3 0 Mph
25 Wendy Mathie Female Vet Penge Cycle Club 05:20.8 0 Mph
26 Rosie Wayland Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 05:24.4 0 Mph
27 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 05:24.9 0 Mph
28 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 05:26.5 0 Mph
29 Olivia French Female Espoir ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 05:26.7 0 Mph
30 Kate Richardson Female Espoir Glasgow Triathlon Club 05:29.6 0 Mph
31 Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC 05:34.0 0 Mph
32 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:34.6 0 Mph
33 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 05:36.0 0 Mph
34 Vikki Filsell Female Vet BellaVelo cc 05:38.9 0 Mph
35 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 05:42.5 0 Mph
36 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 05:43.3 0 Mph
37 Alice Larkin Female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 05:47.0 0 Mph
38 Fran Bratt Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 05:47.1 0 Mph
39 Naomi Aylwin Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:49.6 0 Mph
40 Abigail Cooper Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 05:55.0 0 Mph
41 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 06:01.5 0 Mph
42 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 06:03.0 0 Mph
43 Kate Robinson Female Senior Team Catenary 06:04.0 0 Mph
44 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 06:04.9 0 Mph
45 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:12.1 0 Mph
46 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 06:21.0 0 Mph
47 Kathryn Alty Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 06:21.4 0 Mph
48 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 06:25.7 0 Mph
49 Janet Kenyon Female Vet Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club 06:27.4 0 Mph
50 Amelia Cass Female C3 Loughborough Students Cycling Club 06:32.2 0 Mph
51 Rosie Wallace Female Espoir Liv AWOL 06:39.6 0 Mph
52 Rachel Dumbrell Female Senior CC London 07:14.5 0 Mph
53 Rebekah Smith Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 07:14.6 0 Mph
54 Susan Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 07:20.1 0 Mph
55 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 07:28.4 0 Mph
56 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 08:14.2 0 Mph
57 Cathy Murray Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 08:16.8 0 Mph
58 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 09:23.0 0 Mph
59 Jamie-Lee Wright Female Senior CC London 10:17.3 0 Mph
DNS(A) Rachel Brown Female Senior CC London 00:00.0
DNS(A) Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dannielle Watkinson Female Senior Team Watto 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kate Alderson Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sophie Yarwood Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Corinne Side Female Espoir Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 00:00.0
DNS(A) Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Team Watto 00:00.0