Rotherham Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:26 29.364 Mph
2 Ben Pease Male Senior Moonglu CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36 29.126 Mph
6 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Theo Simpson Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 21:10 28.346 Mph
9 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
10 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
11 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
14 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
15 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:52 26.239 Mph
17 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 23:14 25.825 Mph
18 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:44 25.281 Mph Claim
19 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
20 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
21 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
22 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
23 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:23 23.638 Mph
24 Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
25 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 25:50 23.226 Mph
26 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:06 22.988 Mph
27 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 26:11 22.915 Mph
28 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
29 Christopher Lawrance Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:55 22.291 Mph
30 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 26:57 22.263 Mph
31 Roy Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 27:09 22.099 Mph
32 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:26 21.871 Mph
33 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 27:34 21.765 Mph
34 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:38 21.713 Mph
DNS David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Alan Norton Male Harworth and District Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Hill Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
DNS Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Paul Howell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill