Frome & District Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Feb-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Feb-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Anstie Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
2 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
3 Dean Robson Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
4 James Coleman Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
5 Tavis Walker Male 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
6 Ashley Martin Male Bianchi Dama 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
7 Jimmy Little Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
8 David Kiddell Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
9 Jake Coward Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
10 Mark Keyford Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
11 Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 22:26 26.745 Mph
12 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
13 Steven Cottington Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
14 Rob Scott Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
15 Nicholas Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
16 Thomas Leach Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
17 Peter Giddings Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
18 Iain Cade Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
19 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Rick Johnston Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
21 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male AeroCoach 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
22 Peter Barrett Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Gardner Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
25 Robert Borek Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
26 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Ray Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
28 Adam Herridge Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
29 Stuart Kerton Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
29 Neil Kerfoot Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
31 Edric Hobbs Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
32 Edward Trotman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
33 James Cuff Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
34 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
35 Andy Cole Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
36 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
37 Graham Forrester Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
38 Craig Nilsson Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
39 Paul Carter Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
40 Tom Cox Male 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
41 Rob Hall Male Vet 25:23 23.637 Mph
42 Patryk Sitek Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
43 Simon Robinson Male 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
44 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
45 Steve Way Male 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
46 William Mathews Male Ride 24/7 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
47 Christopher Mullett Male 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
48 Alec Baskaya Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
49 Simon Hurd Male 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
50 Joshua Coward Male 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
51 Matt Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
52 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Evans Male 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
54 Michael Hoare Male 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
55 Grahame Reed Male 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
56 Sarah Curry Wheeler Male Vet 30:22 19.758 Mph
DNS Adrian Tansley Male Claim
DNS Richard Livingstone Male Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Simon Rouse Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Clarice Chung Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Darren Phillips Male Claim