VC Glasgow South (entries close 06/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/02
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Velopreda 22:07 27.129 Mph
2 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:12 27.027 Mph
2 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
4 Luke Maguire Male Senior Torvelo Racing 22:15 26.966 Mph
5 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 22:17 26.926 Mph
6 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 22:36 26.549 Mph
8 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 22:41 26.451 Mph
9 Oliver Murray Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 22:42 26.432 Mph
10 Craig Paterson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Dooleys RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
12 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 23:21 25.696 Mph
17 Joe Hands Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 23:33 25.478 Mph
19 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 23:38 25.388 Mph
20 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
21 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:54 25.105 Mph
22 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 23:55 25.087 Mph
23 Ian Hannah Male Vet Newton Stewart Triathlon Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
24 Ian King Male Vet Velocity 44 24:35 24.407 Mph
25 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
26 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 24:37 24.374 Mph
27 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24:55 24.08 Mph
28 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:01 23.984 Mph
29 Kevin Duffy Male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
30 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
31 Jayson Weale Male Senior Royal Albert Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
32 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
33 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 25:53 23.181 Mph
34 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 25:55 23.151 Mph
35 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
36 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 26:17 22.828 Mph
37 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
38 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
39 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 26:49 22.374 Mph
40 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 27:01 22.208 Mph
41 Ryan Redpath Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:02 22.195 Mph
42 Iain Alexander Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
43 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 27:29 21.831 Mph
44 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
45 Richard MacPherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
45 Miriam Gilbride Female Junior Pro Endurance Coaching 27:36 21.739 Mph
47 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 27:49 21.57 Mph
48 Jacqui Thomson Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 28:12 21.277 Mph
49 Ross Allan Male Vet St Christopher's CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
50 Wilf .. Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 28:44 20.882 Mph
51 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 28:53 20.773 Mph
52 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 30:06 19.934 Mph
53 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 30:22 19.758 Mph
54 Steven Currie Male C2 Glasgow Ivy CC 31:22 19.129 Mph
55 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 36:07 16.613 Mph
DNF Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching
DNS Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Conal Davidson Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS Stuart MacKay Male Senior Dunfermline CC
DNS Thomas Brown Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Tom Kennedy Male Senior Stirling Bike Club
DNS Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS Dugald McCallum Male Vet Paisley Velo
DNS Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes