Barnesbury CC (80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-21
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
5 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
7 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
8 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
10 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
11 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
12 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
13 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
13 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
15 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
16 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
17 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
18 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
19 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
20 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
20 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
22 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
23 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
24 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
25 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
26 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
27 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
28 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
29 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
30 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
31 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
32 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
33 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
34 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
35 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
36 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
37 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
38 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
39 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
40 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
41 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
42 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
43 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
44 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
45 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
46 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
47 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
48 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
49 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
50 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
51 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
52 Sarah Seymour Female Vet Vector Racing 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
53 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
54 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
55 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
56 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
57 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
58 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
59 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
60 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
61 Stephen Shanks Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
62 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
63 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
64 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
65 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
DNF Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Chris Morris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Tony McCann Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Cowell Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS Daphne Claisse Female Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing