Kent CA (3up TTT)(preference to KCA affiliated clubs)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 54:17 27.633 Mph
1 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 54:17 27.633 Mph
1 Huseyin Vardal Male Vet Gemini BC 54:17 27.633 Mph
2 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:36 26.042 Mph
2 Paul Simmons Male C5 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:36 26.042 Mph
2 Shaun Williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:36 26.042 Mph
3 Matthew Hogg Male Senior Rue Morgue CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
3 Samuel Brealey Male Senior Rue Morgue CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
3 Rob Tutt Male Senior Rue Morgue CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
4 Philip Appleby Male Senior Wigmore CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
4 Jamie Harris Male Senior Wigmore CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
4 Tom Odell Male Senior Wigmore CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
5 Andrew Evans Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
5 Stefan Stone Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
5 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
6 Victoria Fearn Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
6 David Paine Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
6 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
7 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
7 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
7 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
8 Keith Ramsey Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
8 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
8 Jack Buckley Male Senior Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
9 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Thanet RC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
9 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
9 Georgia MacKenzie Female Senior Hythe Cycling Club 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
10 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
10 Darren Head Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
10 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
DNF Andrew Bates Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNF Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNF Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNF Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNF Hamadel Ndiaye Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNF Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS David O’Meara Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS Chris Smith Male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS Martin Waller Male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS Adrian Pyke Male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS Ben Calthrop Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti
DNS Owen Pottle Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS Oliver Hatfield Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC)
DNS Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Gill Wright Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Jim Calnan Male Senior Ashford Whs