Kent CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/6
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:49 28.823 Mph
3 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:56 28.662 Mph
4 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:09 28.369 Mph
5 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 21:31 27.885 Mph
6 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 21:33 27.842 Mph
7 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:56 27.356 Mph
9 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:13 27.007 Mph
10 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:20 26.866 Mph
12 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 22:33 26.608 Mph
13 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
14 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:40 26.471 Mph
16 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
16 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
18 Timothy Wells Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
19 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:05 25.993 Mph
20 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 23:20 25.714 Mph
21 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
22 Alex Milne Male Vet Ashford Tri Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
23 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 23:49 25.192 Mph
24 Paul Simmons Male C5 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:58 25.035 Mph
25 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 24:13 24.776 Mph
26 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 24:16 24.725 Mph
27 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
28 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
29 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
30 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 24:59 24.016 Mph
31 Shaun Williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 25:04 23.936 Mph
32 David O’Meara Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:06 23.904 Mph
33 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:07 23.889 Mph
34 Andrew Evans Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
35 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
36 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
37 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:27 23.576 Mph
38 Alex Davison Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
39 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 25:43 23.331 Mph
40 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
41 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 25:51 23.211 Mph
42 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
43 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 26:06 22.988 Mph
44 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
45 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
45 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 26:18 22.814 Mph
47 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 26:22 22.756 Mph
48 Owen Pottle Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:33 22.599 Mph
49 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Thanet RC 27:15 22.018 Mph
50 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 28:12 21.277 Mph
51 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 28:19 21.189 Mph
52 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 28:32 21.028 Mph
53 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 28:35 20.991 Mph
54 Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 28:41 20.918 Mph
55 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 29:39 20.236 Mph
56 Tallulah Butcher Female Thanet RC 29:40 20.225 Mph Claim
57 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 30:01 19.989 Mph
58 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 31:57 18.779 Mph
59 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 32:19 18.566 Mph
DNF Sam Hodge Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS(A) Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS(A) Stefan Stone Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS(A) Casey Humber-Kelly Male Juvenile VC Deal
DNS(A) Glenn Hutchison Male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS(A) Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS(A) John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Kate Bosley Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Dylan Humberkelly Male Junior VC Deal
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC