FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 51:58 28.865 Mph
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 52:41 28.472 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 55:03 27.248 Mph
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 56:14 26.675 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:02 26.3 Mph
7 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:11 26.231 Mph
8 Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:50 25.937 Mph
9 Dan Letherbarrow Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:09 25.795 Mph
11 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 58:12 25.773 Mph
12 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 58:28 25.656 Mph
13 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 58:32 25.626 Mph
14 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 58:34 25.612 Mph
15 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
16 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:53 25.474 Mph
17 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 58:57 25.445 Mph
18 Daniel Bradshaw Male Senior Bristol Road Club 59:11 25.345 Mph
19 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 59:14 25.324 Mph
20 Ed Pitt Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 59:22 25.267 Mph
21 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
22 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
23 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
23 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
25 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
26 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
27 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
28 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
29 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
30 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
31 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
32 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
33 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
34 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
35 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
36 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
37 Daniel Andres Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
38 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
39 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
40 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
41 Louise Burnie Female Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
42 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
43 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
44 Colin Apps Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
45 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
46 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
47 John MacTear Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
48 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
49 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
50 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:13:56 20.289 Mph
51 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:13 20.211 Mph
DNS Christopher Newby Male Bristol CX Claim
DNS Anthony Clark Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Sean Townsend Male Senior The Ark Cycles
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Roxanne Sweeney Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS Ben Loxton Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Lisa Cutterham Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Simon Bromley Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Tony Russell Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles