Matlock CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: AHC/6
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:46.5 21.103 Mph
2 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:47.0 20.906 Mph
3 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 01:50.9 20.336 Mph
4 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:53.6 19.796 Mph
5 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:59.0 18.798 Mph
6 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 02:01.9 18.487 Mph
7 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 02:04.6 18.04 Mph
8 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 02:04.9 18.04 Mph
9 Matthew Cleave Male Senior The Service Course 02:05.3 17.896 Mph
10 Joe Shillabeer Male Espoir Clifton CC York 02:05.7 17.896 Mph
11 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 02:06.6 17.753 Mph
11 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 02:06.6 17.753 Mph
13 Callum Dixon Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 02:07.4 17.614 Mph
14 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:08.9 17.476 Mph
15 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 02:09.8 17.341 Mph
16 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:10.2 17.207 Mph
17 Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 02:10.4 17.207 Mph
18 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 02:11.4 17.076 Mph
18 Tobi Ng Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:11.4 17.076 Mph
20 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 02:11.5 17.076 Mph
21 Andrew Laidler Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 02:12.5 16.947 Mph
22 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 02:13.3 16.819 Mph
23 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:14.9 16.694 Mph
24 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:15.3 16.57 Mph
25 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:16.9 16.448 Mph
26 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:17.1 16.328 Mph
27 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 02:17.4 16.328 Mph
28 Paul Hamblett Male Vet AS Test Team 02:18.1 16.21 Mph
29 James Scrivener Male Reading CC 02:18.5 16.21 Mph Claim
30 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:19.0 16.093 Mph
31 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 02:19.7 16.093 Mph
32 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:20.4 15.978 Mph
33 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:20.7 15.978 Mph
34 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 02:20.9 15.978 Mph
35 Scott Palmer Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 02:22.2 15.753 Mph
36 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:23.2 15.643 Mph
37 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 02:23.6 15.643 Mph
38 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:24.0 15.534 Mph
39 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:25.1 15.427 Mph
40 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:25.3 15.427 Mph
41 James Davenport Male Junior VMCC powered by Y Beic 02:25.8 15.427 Mph
42 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 02:26.2 15.322 Mph
43 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 02:28.5 15.114 Mph
44 Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 02:30.6 14.913 Mph
45 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 02:30.8 14.913 Mph
46 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:33.1 14.621 Mph
47 Chris Ward Male Senior Syston Syclers 02:33.2 14.621 Mph
48 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:33.3 14.621 Mph
49 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:33.7 14.621 Mph
50 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 02:33.9 14.621 Mph
51 Matthew Sparkes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 02:34.2 14.526 Mph
52 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 02:35.4 14.432 Mph
53 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:38.4 14.158 Mph
54 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:39.2 14.069 Mph
55 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 02:47.7 13.395 Mph
55 Phillip Lovett Male Vet Backpedal 02:45.7 13.557 Mph
55 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:45.7 13.557 Mph
58 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 02:48.9 13.315 Mph
59 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 02:51.3 13.082 Mph
60 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 02:51.5 13.082 Mph
60 Laurence Warren-West Male Senior RAMcc 02:51.5 13.082 Mph
62 Barnabas Pickford Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 02:52.1 13.005 Mph
63 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:52.6 13.005 Mph
64 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 02:54.3 12.856 Mph
65 Ben Mellor Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:55.7 12.783 Mph
66 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 02:59.2 12.497 Mph
67 Fraser Cummings Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:04.0 12.157 Mph
68 Cameron Coley-Smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC 03:08.7 11.899 Mph
69 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 03:09.2 11.836 Mph
70 Richard Davey Male Vet Matlock CC 03:11.2 11.712 Mph
70 Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC 03:11.2 11.712 Mph
72 Paul Fox Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:13.2 11.59 Mph
73 Gisli Jenkins Male Vet Sherwood CC 03:17.0 11.355 Mph
74 Dave Beris Male Vet Matlock CC 03:20.5 11.185 Mph
75 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 03:27.8 10.806 Mph
76 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 03:31.0 10.602 Mph
77 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 03:35.6 10.404 Mph
78 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:48.1 9.811 Mph
79 Luke Atkins Male Vet Matlock CC 03:58.6 9.399 Mph
80 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 04:00.0 9.321 Mph
81 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 04:02.6 9.244 Mph
82 Timpthy Farr Male Vet Matlock CC 04:09.5 8.984 Mph
83 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:23.0 8.505 Mph
84 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 05:35.5 6.677 Mph
85 Laura Ganderton Female Senior Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 12:17.5 3.035 Mph
DNS(A) Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alfie Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matt Blythe Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Elliot Sleath Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Isaac Oliver Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 00:00.0
DNS(A) Thomas Woolf Male Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kelly Thorneycroft Female Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Simon Froberg Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nicola Pettit Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Laurie Stobbs Male Ribble Cycles 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 00:00.0
DNS Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:00.0
DNS Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 00:00.0
DNS Robert Sansby Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Turton Male Senior Seamons CC 00:00.0