Crewe Clarion Wheelers (2up TTT)(fee per rider)(Bioracer Kudos series Event 4)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: J8/2R
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 35:47 27.666 Mph
1 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 35:47 27.666 Mph
2 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 39:30 25.063 Mph
2 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 39:30 25.063 Mph
3 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 40:33 24.414 Mph
3 Robert Littler Male Vet Surface Design Racing 40:33 24.414 Mph
4 Lawrence Pinder Male Senior Hale Velo 42:04 23.534 Mph
4 Adam Pinder Male Senior Hale Velo 42:04 23.534 Mph
5 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 42:11 23.469 Mph
5 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 42:11 23.469 Mph
6 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 42:46 23.149 Mph
6 Mark Messenger Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 42:46 23.149 Mph
7 Jonathan Parton Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 42:50 23.113 Mph
7 Ian Middleton Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 42:50 23.113 Mph
8 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 44:37 22.189 Mph
8 Courtney Marsh Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 44:37 22.189 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 49:21 20.061 Mph
9 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 49:21 20.061 Mph
10 Caroline Wrench Female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 54:49 18.06 Mph
10 Jane Jones Female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 54:49 18.06 Mph
DNF Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNF Steven Freear Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNF Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Carl Dunn Male Vet Team BD
DNS Alison Buckley Female Vet Team BD