East Surrey 27.1

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 27.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:01:18 26.525 Mph Claim
2 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 1:01:47 26.318 Mph Claim
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:01 26.219 Mph Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:45 25.506 Mph
5 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:25 25.242 Mph Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:30 25.209 Mph Claim
7 Richard Newey Male 1:04:45 25.112 Mph Claim
8 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:04:53 25.06 Mph
9 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:05:03 24.996 Mph Claim
10 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:14 24.926 Mph Claim
11 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:05:18 24.9 Mph Claim
12 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:05:23 24.869 Mph Claim
13 Pat Wright Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:46 24.724 Mph Claim
14 Damian Poulter Male 1:05:52 24.686 Mph Claim
15 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:00 24.636 Mph Claim
16 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:01 24.63 Mph
17 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:06:20 24.512 Mph
18 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 1:06:51 24.323 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:53 24.311 Mph Claim
20 Gregory Hunt Male RT 316 1:07:19 24.154 Mph Claim
21 Reg Smith Male 1:07:30 24.089 Mph Claim
22 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:07:48 23.982 Mph Claim
23 Richard Birtwhistle Male 1:07:53 23.953 Mph Claim
24 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 1:07:54 23.947 Mph Claim
25 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:07:55 23.941 Mph
26 Dan Pateman Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:12 23.842 Mph Claim
27 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:08:19 23.801 Mph Claim
28 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:08:27 23.754 Mph
29 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:33 23.72 Mph
30 Jon Hughes Male 1:08:41 23.674 Mph Claim
31 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:06 23.531 Mph Claim
32 Fraser Dawson Male 1:09:19 23.457 Mph Claim
33 Matthew Trott Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:25 23.424 Mph Claim
34 Paul Medcraft Male Senior 1:09:37 23.356 Mph
35 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:44 23.317 Mph Claim
36 Alistair Lang Male Redmon CC 1:09:51 23.278 Mph Claim
37 Robert Royston Male 1:09:53 23.267 Mph Claim
38 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:10:09 23.179 Mph Claim
39 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 1:10:14 23.151 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:10:17 23.135 Mph Claim
40 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:10:17 23.135 Mph Claim
42 Henrik Persson Male Senior 1:10:40 23.009 Mph
43 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:10:42 22.999 Mph Claim
44 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:02 22.891 Mph Claim
45 David Twin Male 1:11:10 22.848 Mph Claim
46 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:19 22.8 Mph Claim
47 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:22 22.784 Mph Claim
48 Maryka Sennema Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:43 22.672 Mph
49 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:11:56 22.604 Mph Claim
50 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:58 22.594 Mph Claim
51 Ishmael Burdeau Male Twickenham CC 1:12:01 22.578 Mph Claim
52 Simon Neave Male East Grinstead CC 1:12:55 22.299 Mph Claim
53 Helen McKay Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:13:26 22.142 Mph Claim
54 Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC 1:13:59 21.978 Mph Claim
55 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:01 21.968 Mph Claim
56 Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:14:20 21.874 Mph Claim
57 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:33 21.811 Mph Claim
57 Kerry Bircher Male 1:14:33 21.811 Mph Claim
59 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:14:53 21.714 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:15:06 21.651 Mph Claim
61 Russell Stephens Male 1:15:24 21.565 Mph Claim
62 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:16:03 21.381 Mph Claim
63 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:16:56 21.135 Mph Claim
64 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:16:57 21.131 Mph
65 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:17:31 20.976 Mph
66 Stephen Hope Male 1:18:19 20.762 Mph Claim
67 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:18:21 20.753 Mph Claim
68 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:20:14 20.266 Mph Claim
69 Steve Chandler Burrows Male 1:20:15 20.262 Mph Claim
70 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:21:55 19.849 Mph Claim
71 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:22:05 19.809 Mph Claim
72 Jonathan Dewar Male 1:22:38 19.677 Mph Claim
73 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:26:57 18.7 Mph Claim
74 Simon Bowles Male Woking Cycle Club 1:29:58 18.073 Mph Claim
75 Bob Loader Male 1:33:02 17.478 Mph Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Sean Yates Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Liam Yates Male Claim
DNS Panos Parpas Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male Claim
DNS Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Gabriel Evans Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Rachel Przybylski Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Duncan Emery Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Adam Wells Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Andrew R. Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim