Harrogate Nova CC 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:59:36 24.161 Mph Claim
2 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 00:59:51 24.06 Mph Claim
3 Rob Partridge Male 1:00:05 23.967 Mph Claim
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 1:01:10 23.542 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholm Male Team Swift 1:01:16 23.504 Mph Claim
6 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:01:39 23.358 Mph Claim
7 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 1:04:04 22.476 Mph Claim
8 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:36 22.291 Mph Claim
9 Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:12 22.086 Mph Claim
10 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:05:15 22.069 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:05:17 22.058 Mph
12 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:05:41 21.923 Mph
13 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 1:05:51 21.868 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:06:11 21.758 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:06:26 21.676 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Wood Male 1:06:34 21.632 Mph Claim
17 Paul Taylor Male 1:07:26 21.354 Mph Claim
18 Mike Worden Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:48 21.239 Mph Claim
19 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:08:42 20.961 Mph Claim
20 Robert Senior Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:11 20.814 Mph Claim
21 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 1:09:15 20.794 Mph
22 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:09:19 20.774 Mph
23 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 1:09:50 20.62 Mph Claim
24 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 1:10:28 20.435 Mph Claim
25 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:11:00 20.282 Mph Claim
26 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 1:11:22 20.177 Mph Claim
27 Mark Yale Male VC Revolution 1:11:36 20.112 Mph Claim
28 Kris Howes Male Albarosa CC 1:12:14 19.935 Mph Claim
29 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:12:57 19.739 Mph Claim
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:13:08 19.69 Mph Claim
31 John Sanderson Male Clifton CC York 1:13:21 19.632 Mph Claim
32 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:13:27 19.605 Mph Claim
33 Darren Stringer Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 1:13:38 19.556 Mph Claim
34 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:14:08 19.424 Mph
35 Mike Potter Male 1:14:12 19.407 Mph Claim
36 David Cook Male 1:14:58 19.208 Mph Claim
37 Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:16:19 18.869 Mph
38 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 1:16:19 18.869 Mph Claim
39 Mike Hutchings Male 1:17:36 18.557 Mph Claim
40 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:18:52 18.259 Mph Claim
41 Mike Cole Male 1:21:30 17.669 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Goode Male All Terrain Cycles Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male Claim
DNS Chris Mawer Male Claim
DNS Andrew Bennett Male Fietsen Tempo Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Sam Straw Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Christopher Goode Male Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS James Stovold Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs Claim