Icknield RC 30K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 18.6 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 44:52 24.929 Mph Claim
2 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 45:01 24.846 Mph Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 45:19 24.681 Mph Claim
4 James Fox Male CC Luton 45:24 24.636 Mph Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 45:48 24.421 Mph Claim
6 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 45:52 24.385 Mph
7 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 46:45 23.924 Mph Claim
8 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 47:03 23.772 Mph Claim
9 Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47:37 23.489 Mph Claim
10 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 47:41 23.456 Mph Claim
11 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 47:48 23.399 Mph Claim
12 Neil Wass Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 47:55 23.342 Mph Claim
13 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 48:00 23.301 Mph Claim
14 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 48:03 23.277 Mph Claim
15 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 48:31 23.053 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 49:10 22.749 Mph Claim
17 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 49:20 22.672 Mph Claim
18 Tom Deprez Male Senior 49:24 22.641 Mph
19 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 49:38 22.535 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Payne Male 49:50 22.444 Mph Claim
21 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 49:57 22.392 Mph Claim
22 Glenn Thearle Male Team Milton Keynes 49:59 22.377 Mph Claim
23 Alan Crane Male Vet 50:02 22.354 Mph
24 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 50:06 22.325 Mph Claim
25 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:09 22.302 Mph Claim
26 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 50:17 22.243 Mph
27 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 50:22 22.207 Mph
28 Ian Markham Male 50:40 22.075 Mph Claim
29 Helen Boatman (L) Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:01 21.924 Mph
30 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:03 21.909 Mph Claim
31 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 51:44 21.62 Mph Claim
32 James Leek Male Southgate CC 52:18 21.386 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Ames Male Southgate CC 52:27 21.324 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 52:34 21.277 Mph Claim
35 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 52:46 21.197 Mph Claim
36 Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 52:49 21.176 Mph Claim
37 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 52:50 21.17 Mph Claim
38 Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 53:18 20.984 Mph Claim
39 Peter Doherty Male 53:19 20.978 Mph Claim
40 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 53:27 20.926 Mph Claim
41 Katja Rietdorf (L) Male Team Milton Keynes 53:36 20.867 Mph Claim
42 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:38 20.854 Mph Claim
43 Toby Maloy Male Team Milton Keynes 55:14 20.25 Mph Claim
44 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 55:35 20.122 Mph
45 Richard Pratt Male 55:57 19.991 Mph Claim
46 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 56:27 19.813 Mph Claim
47 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 57:08 19.576 Mph Claim
48 Roland Kemp Male Bossard Whs 58:10 19.229 Mph Claim
49 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 58:31 19.114 Mph Claim
50 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 58:56 18.979 Mph Claim
51 Keith Richardson Male Vet 1:02:00 18.04 Mph
52 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 1:03:25 17.637 Mph Claim
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Paul Valks Male Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Team Corley Cycles Claim
DNS Alastair Shed Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Jonathan Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Gail Duckworth (L) Male Claim
DNS Ian Knight Male Team Corley Cycles Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Matt Rushton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Rob Hawthorn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Brain Foran Male Vet
DNS Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC Claim