Gillingham & Dist Whs (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 14.8 Miles
  • Course: U303
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 32:51 27.032 Mph
2 Tavis Walker Male Senior Rogue Racing 33:29 26.521 Mph
3 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 34:33 25.702 Mph
4 Ethan Moody Male Espoir Tri UK 35:32 24.991 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 35:41 24.886 Mph
6 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 35:44 24.851 Mph
7 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 36:32 24.307 Mph
8 Tim Butler Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 36:38 24.24 Mph
9 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 36:51 24.098 Mph
10 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 37:27 23.712 Mph
11 Paul Mustow Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 37:47 23.502 Mph
12 Nathaniel Brookes Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 38:00 23.368 Mph
13 Steve Martin Male Senior Tri UK 38:20 23.165 Mph
14 Tony Hamilton Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:25 23.115 Mph
15 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 38:27 23.095 Mph
16 David West Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 38:31 23.055 Mph
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 38:46 22.906 Mph
18 Keith Penny Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 39:12 22.653 Mph
19 Paul Whatley Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 39:50 22.293 Mph
20 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 40:13 22.08 Mph
21 James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 40:51 21.738 Mph
22 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 40:56 21.694 Mph
23 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 40:58 21.676 Mph
24 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 41:12 21.553 Mph
25 Nick Cooper Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 42:00 21.143 Mph
26 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 42:15 21.018 Mph
27 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 42:32 20.878 Mph
28 Mark Harvey Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 42:38 20.829 Mph
29 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 42:50 20.731 Mph
30 Katy Parsons Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 43:09 20.579 Mph
31 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 44:10 20.106 Mph
31 Richard Brookes Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 44:10 20.106 Mph
33 Charlie Bird Male Senior Rogue Racing 44:45 19.844 Mph
34 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 45:32 19.502 Mph
35 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 46:20 19.165 Mph
36 Katie West Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 46:45 18.995 Mph
37 Olive Holliday Female Senior Tri UK 47:53 18.545 Mph
38 Nick Hudd Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 48:31 18.303 Mph
39 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 50:14 17.677 Mph
40 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 56:13 15.796 Mph
DNS Freddie Broadway Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS Nigel Brown Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club