Catford CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 47:10 31.802 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 50:57 29.441 Mph
3 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:04 29.373 Mph
4 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:42 29.014 Mph
5 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:14 28.717 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:01 28.293 Mph
7 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 53:58 27.795 Mph
8 Irfan Zaman Male Espoir Bigfoot CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
9 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 54:23 27.582 Mph
10 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
11 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Deal Tri 54:52 27.339 Mph
12 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 54:59 27.281 Mph
13 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:08 27.207 Mph
14 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 55:17 27.133 Mph
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 55:39 26.954 Mph
16 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
17 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 56:10 26.706 Mph
18 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:38 26.486 Mph
19 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:59 26.323 Mph
20 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 57:14 26.208 Mph
21 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 57:28 26.102 Mph
22 Colin Newton Male Senior Deal Tri 57:30 26.087 Mph
23 Josh Wakeling Male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 57:37 26.034 Mph
24 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 57:47 25.959 Mph
25 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 57:48 25.952 Mph
26 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
27 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 58:09 25.795 Mph
28 Anthony Attwood Male Senior Project 51 58:27 25.663 Mph
29 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 58:34 25.612 Mph
30 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 58:35 25.605 Mph
31 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
32 Alex Woolley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:41 25.561 Mph
33 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 58:48 25.51 Mph
34 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
35 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
36 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:30 25.21 Mph
37 Lee Messenger Male Vet Project 51 59:50 25.07 Mph
38 Ryan Edwards Male Senior Ashford Whs 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
39 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
40 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
41 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
42 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
43 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
44 Chris Adams Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
45 Anthony Morris Male Junior VC de Londres 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
46 Alex Davison Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
47 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
48 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
49 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
50 Matt Fearn Male Vet Sheppey Velo 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
51 Toni Wilkes Female Espoir Project 51 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
52 Ian Butt Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
53 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
54 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
55 Dave Richards Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
56 Matt Newing Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
57 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
58 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
59 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
60 Michael Stanley Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
61 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
62 Geoff Wiles Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
63 Annette Nixon Female Vet Deal Tri 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
64 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
65 James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
66 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
67 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
68 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
69 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
70 Sophie Driscoll Female Senior Thanet RC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
71 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
72 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
73 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
74 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
75 Doug Bentall Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
76 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
77 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
78 Barbara Wiles Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
79 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
80 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:13:03 20.534 Mph
81 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
82 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
83 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 1:46:04 14.142 Mph
84 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 1:57:45 12.739 Mph
DNF Ali Platt Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNF Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNF Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Sally Smith Female Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Alex Balfour Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Kelvin Hatch Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC Ltd
DNS Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos
DNS Grace Dent Female Senior Project 51
DNS Nathan Delaney Male Senior Project 51
DNS Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Mark Cain Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DQ Ian Vagg Male Senior Project 51