East Sussex CA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris McNamara Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
3 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
6 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
7 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
8 Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
10 Gareth Elks Male In-Gear 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
11 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
12 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Cordner Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matt Coombs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
15 John-Paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Bryan Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
18 Lizzy Brama Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
19 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
20 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
21 Slawomir Giecewicz Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
24 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
26 Glenn Karpeta Male Oxted Cycle Club 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
27 Darren Brockhurst Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
31 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
33 Elliot Brown Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
34 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
35 Adrian Hoyle Male Brighton Excelsior CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
36 Helen Bullimore Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
37 Charlotte Little Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jim Hennessy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Beale Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
41 Katherine Barrett Male East Grinstead Tri Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
42 Benjamin Miller Male Brighton Excelsior CC 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
43 Edward Cockill Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paget Cohen Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0
45 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 29:07 20.606 Mph 0
46 Paul Hanratty Male Lewes Wanderers CC 29:16 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
47 Oliver Chapman Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Parker Male 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
50 Barnaby Brown Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 31:23 19.118 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ruth Summerford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 32:12 18.633 Mph 0 Claim
52 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 32:43 18.339 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 34:21 17.467 Mph 0 Claim
54 Hugo Hewitt Male Oxted Cycle Club 36:09 16.597 Mph 0 Claim
55 Keith Walker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 37:27 16.021 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Simon Newell Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jarman Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Norris Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ruane Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Craig Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Couchman Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlie Dennison Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Benjamin Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Dry Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Francisco Piai Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Laurie Broad Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Greer Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carpenter Male 0
DNS Alison Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Kaye Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alexis Couchman Male 0 Claim
DNS Siobhan Palmer Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Jarman Male 0 Claim