Birdwell Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
5 Benjamin Harvey Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
6 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 56:11 26.699 Mph 0
7 Ian Dalton Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dan Taylor Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Dodson Male 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
13 Danny Lowthorpe Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
15 Bill Seddon Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
17 Shaun Randall Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jack Hugill Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Hollowood Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Ledger Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Travell Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Witney Male Vet 59:53 25.049 Mph 0
24 David Warriner Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
26 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Morris Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Booth Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lee Ibbitson Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Holmes Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Mccall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alex Deck (w) Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Wells Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Lunt Male Senior 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
37 Karen Ledger (w) Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
38 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0
39 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tony Stott Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jason Goulty Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Wormald Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
46 Anthony Hardenberg Male 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Cook Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Castle Male Vet 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0
51 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Cameron Male 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
54 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
56 Allan Whittaker Male 1:11:07 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
57 Shaun Paterson Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
58 Charlotte Jenkinson (w) Male 1:16:43 19.553 Mph 0 Claim
59 Thomas Booth Male 1:16:45 19.544 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ala Jackson (w) Male 1:24:22 17.78 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Cullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Raymond Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Clare Ella (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Holloway (w) Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Brammall Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Bex Wager (w Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Dixon Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Gadie Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Chris Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Thornely Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Brewer Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS John Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male 0 Claim