Banbury Star Hardriders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: k4/23
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 52:00 27.115 Mph 150
2 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 52:58 26.62 Mph 147.414
3 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:10 26.52 Mph 144.828
4 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 54:09 26.039 Mph 142.241
5 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:36 25.824 Mph 139.655
6 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 55:06 25.59 Mph 137.069
7 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 55:34 25.375 Mph 134.483
8 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 55:49 25.261 Mph 131.897
9 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 55:56 25.209 Mph 129.31
10 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 56:01 25.171 Mph 126.724
11 Harry Kirby Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 56:14 25.074 Mph 124.138
12 James Lloyd Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 56:22 25.015 Mph 121.552
13 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:46 24.409 Mph 118.966
14 Justin Belcher Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 58:31 24.096 Mph 116.379
15 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 58:37 24.055 Mph 113.793
16 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:40 24.034 Mph 111.207
17 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 59:31 23.691 Mph 108.621
18 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 59:58 23.513 Mph 106.034
19 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:02 23.487 Mph 103.448
20 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 1:00:10 23.435 Mph 100.862
21 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:00:48 23.191 Mph 98.276
21 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:48 23.191 Mph 98.276
23 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:00:52 23.165 Mph 93.103
24 Luke Souter Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:01:25 22.958 Mph 90.517
25 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:01:27 22.945 Mph 87.931
26 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:29 22.933 Mph 85.345
27 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:01:31 22.921 Mph 82.759
28 Nick Gardener Male Senior VØST RT 1:01:45 22.834 Mph 80.172
29 Anthony Harriss Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 1:01:50 22.803 Mph 77.586
30 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:01:52 22.791 Mph 75
31 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:02:21 22.614 Mph 72.414
32 Dan Smith Male Senior VØST RT 1:02:27 22.578 Mph 69.828
33 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:02:47 22.458 Mph 67.241
34 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:44 22.123 Mph 64.655
35 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:53 22.071 Mph 62.069
36 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:55 22.06 Mph 59.483
37 Naomi de Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:11 21.968 Mph 56.897
38 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:04:14 21.951 Mph 54.31
39 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:33 21.844 Mph 51.724
40 Jonny Smith Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:46 21.439 Mph 49.138
41 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:10 21.31 Mph 46.552
42 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:07:14 20.972 Mph 43.966
43 Stephen Goddard Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:07:21 20.935 Mph 41.379
44 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:48 20.796 Mph 38.793
45 Michael Warner Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:08:06 20.705 Mph 36.207
46 Mike Lloyd Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:08:39 20.539 Mph 33.621
47 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:09:11 20.381 Mph 31.034
48 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:39 20.244 Mph 28.448
49 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:44 20.22 Mph 25.862
50 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:11 20.09 Mph 23.276
51 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 1:10:25 20.024 Mph 20.69
52 Emma Tod Female C5 Newcomers Cycling Club 1:10:28 20.009 Mph 18.103
53 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:07 19.827 Mph 15.517
54 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:12:50 19.359 Mph 12.931
55 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 1:15:27 18.688 Mph 10.345
56 Pete Belsey Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:16:17 18.484 Mph 7.759
57 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:17:55 18.096 Mph 5.172
58 Robert Paul Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:18:49 17.89 Mph 2.586
DNF Katherine Daniels Female Senior Shutt Velo Test Team 0
DNF Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 0
DNF Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Ilott Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Jacob Bacon Male Senior North Cotswold CC 0
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 0
DNS(A) Katie Pamphlett Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 0
DNS David Nath Male Senior VØST RT 0
DNS Daniel Nash Male Senior Oxford University CC 0