Matlock CC (Riber)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: ahc/1
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:20.1 11.185 Mph 150
2 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:41.2 7.961 Mph 147.917
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:27.4 10.806 Mph 147.917
3 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 03:30.8 10.652 Mph 145.833
3 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 03:30.8 10.652 Mph 145.833
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:39.7 10.214 Mph 141.667
6 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 03:41.6 10.122 Mph 139.583
7 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:42.1 10.076 Mph 137.5
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:42.2 10.076 Mph 135.417
9 Ewan Mackie Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 03:55.2 9.519 Mph 133.333
10 Matthew Ellis Male Espoir Saint Piran 03:56.9 9.479 Mph 131.25
11 Tobi Ng Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 03:57.4 9.439 Mph 129.167
12 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 03:57.8 9.439 Mph 127.083
13 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:58.6 9.399 Mph 125
14 Alfie Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 03:58.9 9.399 Mph 122.917
15 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 03:39.2 10.214 Mph 120.833
16 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 04:00.0 9.321 Mph 118.75
17 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:00.9 9.321 Mph 116.667
18 Mark Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:02.4 9.244 Mph 114.583
19 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 04:02.8 9.244 Mph 112.5
20 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:03.4 9.206 Mph 110.417
21 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:04.7 9.168 Mph 108.333
22 James King Male Senior OVB 04:08.2 9.02 Mph 106.25
23 Tom Wright Male Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 04:09.9 8.984 Mph 104.167
24 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 04:10.6 8.948 Mph 102.083
25 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:10.8 8.948 Mph 100
26 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 04:11.4 8.912 Mph 97.917
27 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:12.7 8.877 Mph 95.833
28 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 04:13.6 8.842 Mph 93.75
29 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:17.5 8.704 Mph 91.667
30 Adam Millington Male Espoir Team PB Performance 04:17.7 8.704 Mph 89.583
31 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:19.3 8.637 Mph 87.5
32 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 04:20.6 8.604 Mph 85.417
33 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:20.8 8.604 Mph 83.333
34 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 04:22.3 8.538 Mph 81.25
35 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 04:29.2 8.316 Mph 79.167
36 Cameron Walker Male Espoir St Ives CC 04:29.5 8.316 Mph 77.083
37 Jo Tindley Female Senior CAMS -Tifosi 04:37.0 8.076 Mph 75
38 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 04:37.0 8.076 Mph 72.917
39 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:38.0 6.618 Mph 70.833
40 James Adams Male Vet Matlock CC 04:38.7 8.047 Mph 68.75
41 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 04:40.9 7.989 Mph 66.667
43 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 04:42.7 7.932 Mph 62.5
44 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:43.9 7.904 Mph 60.417
45 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 04:45.3 7.849 Mph 58.333
46 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 04:46.1 7.821 Mph 56.25
47 Fraser Battye Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 04:46.8 7.821 Mph 54.167
48 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:54.7 7.609 Mph 52.083
49 Matthew Calvert Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:55.7 7.583 Mph 50
50 Daniel Farrand Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:57.3 7.532 Mph 47.917
51 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:57.8 7.532 Mph 45.833
52 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:58.6 7.507 Mph 43.75
53 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 04:59.4 7.481 Mph 41.667
54 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 05:00.2 7.456 Mph 39.583
55 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 05:05.8 7.334 Mph 37.5
56 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 05:09.7 7.239 Mph 35.417
57 David Brassington Male Senior Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 05:12.1 7.17 Mph 33.333
58 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 05:14.8 7.124 Mph 31.25
59 Chad Bean Male Senior Matlock CC 05:25.6 6.883 Mph 29.167
60 Rob Scott Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:25.6 6.883 Mph 27.083
61 Arthur Limb Male Juvenile Matlock CC 05:40.7 6.579 Mph 25
62 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Team Boompods 05:46.9 6.465 Mph 22.917
63 Russell Shaw Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 05:56.0 6.284 Mph 20.833
64 Kieron Salt Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 05:58.7 6.248 Mph 18.75
65 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 05:59.9 6.231 Mph 16.667
66 George Hankins Male Junior Matlock CC 06:06.4 6.112 Mph 14.583
67 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 06:17.0 5.934 Mph 12.5
68 Henry Barker-Pine Male Juvenile Matlock CC 06:25.6 5.81 Mph 10.417
69 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 06:31.3 5.721 Mph 8.333
70 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 06:51.4 5.443 Mph 6.25
71 Harriet Limb Female Juvenile Matlock CC 05:17.4 7.057 Mph 4.167
72 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 07:38.0 4.884 Mph 2.083
DNF Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Corinne Side Female Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Russell Jelly Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Thorpe Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Rogers Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Giles Knight Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Riley Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:00.0 0
DNS Harrison Fay Male Welland Valley CC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:00.0 0
DNS Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Grant Male Vet Velo Club Bridgford 00:00.0 0
DNS Zoe Langham Female Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir Rugby Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0 0