East Sussex CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Pollard Male In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
5 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
6 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
8 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0
8 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
12 Neil Harris Male 7Oaks Tri Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
13 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
13 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matt Coombs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gareth Elks Male In-Gear 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
18 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Tindell Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Ruane Male In-Gear 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
21 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 59:42 25.126 Mph 0
22 Ian Hodge Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Couchman Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0
27 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0
28 Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lizzy Brama Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0
30 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jason le Goff Male In-Gear 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
34 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Bryan Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Tully Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Page Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
43 Guy Lane Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
44 Darren Brockhurst Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
46 Graeme McKee Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tim Wells Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0
52 Andrew Thomas Male 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
53 Helen Bullimore Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
54 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Bagge Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
57 Benjamin Miller Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Sinnett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
59 Charlotte Little Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 0 Claim
60 Adrian Hoyle Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
61 Oliver Chapman Male 1:10:35 21.252 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paget Cohen Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0
63 Martin Yardley Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Beale Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Parker Male 1:15:17 19.925 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:54 19.506 Mph 0 Claim
67 Deborah Evers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:21:18 18.45 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Newell Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kaye Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Francisco Piai Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Stuart-William Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Christian Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alison Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gina McGeever Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Slawomir Giecewicz Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Miles Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Faulkner Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Summerford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Benjamin Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Welch Male East Grinstead Tri Club 0 Claim