Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 36 Miles
  • Course: H36/18
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:24:54 25.442 Mph
2 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:25:22 25.303 Mph
3 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 1:26:31 24.966 Mph
4 Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:27:52 24.583 Mph
5 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 1:28:01 24.541 Mph
6 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:33:51 23.015 Mph
7 Philip Isham Male Senior 1:34:01 22.975 Mph
8 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:35:39 22.582 Mph
9 Paul Warren Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:36:45 22.326 Mph
10 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:38:18 21.974 Mph
11 Oliver Bamford Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:38:46 21.87 Mph
12 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:39:01 21.814 Mph
13 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 1:39:02 21.811 Mph
14 Greg Simmonds Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:39:26 21.723 Mph
15 David Reddy Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:40:43 21.446 Mph
16 Mark Tyrrell Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:41:17 21.326 Mph
17 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:41:24 21.302 Mph
18 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:41:44 21.232 Mph
19 Stephen Clark Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:42:07 21.152 Mph
20 James Engledow Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:42:36 21.053 Mph
21 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:42:53 20.995 Mph
22 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:43:08 20.944 Mph
23 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:44:25 20.686 Mph
24 Peter Oliver Male Vet 1:45:14 20.526 Mph
25 Martin Butler Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:45:22 20.5 Mph
26 Paul Allday Male Vet 1:47:24 20.112 Mph
27 Harry Cook Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:47:30 20.093 Mph
28 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:49:13 19.777 Mph
29 Iain Cruden Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:50:20 19.577 Mph
30 Jose Maria Lopez Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:53:11 19.084 Mph
31 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 1:53:15 19.073 Mph
32 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 1:53:39 19.006 Mph
33 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:54:50 18.81 Mph
34 Paul Ilott Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:56:23 18.559 Mph
35 Rose McGovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:56:39 18.517 Mph
36 Helena Coker Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:59:54 18.015 Mph
37 Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:00:13 17.968 Mph
38 Tracy Makin Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:00:34 17.915 Mph
39 Sally Thompson Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:08:22 16.827 Mph
40 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:09:14 16.714 Mph
41 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:19 16.703 Mph
42 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:09:45 16.647 Mph
43 Hannah Banfield Female Senior Oxonian CC 2:10:42 16.526 Mph
44 Peter Whitfield Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:10:46 16.518 Mph
45 Harriet English Female Senior Oxonian CC 2:10:54 16.501 Mph
46 Becci Curtis Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 2:11:36 16.413 Mph
47 Rob Schofield Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:17:00 15.766 Mph
48 Cheryl Reid Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 2:22:16 15.183 Mph
DNF Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Brendan Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Gope Walker Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Leigh Blackford Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS James Illman Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Edmond Dixon Male
DNS Sophie Ochmann Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC