Hafren CC (max 60 riders)(Preference to SCCA club members)(SCCA 8 of 16)(Cheques to Hafren CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 24-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
3 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
6 Jason Walkley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:39 27.714 Mph
6 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
6 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 21:39 27.714 Mph
9 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 21:49 27.502 Mph
10 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Ben Oliver Lewis Male Espoir Hafren CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
14 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 22:06 27.149 Mph
15 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
16 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:19 26.886 Mph
18 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
19 Daymian Underhill Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:29 26.686 Mph
20 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 22:38 26.51 Mph
21 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
22 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:11 25.881 Mph
23 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
24 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
25 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
26 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:58 25.035 Mph
27 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:10 24.828 Mph
28 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
29 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 24:52 24.129 Mph
30 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
31 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:03 23.952 Mph
32 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
33 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
34 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
35 Louise Downward Female Senior Hafren CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
36 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
37 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
38 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:05 22.154 Mph
39 Elizabeth Breeze Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 29:14 20.524 Mph
DNS Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Andy Davies Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS Charlotte Chapman Female Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS Ed Middleton Male Vet Nova Raiders CC