Chester Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:50 28.391 Mph
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 54:35 27.481 Mph
3 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 55:10 27.19 Mph
4 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 55:33 27.003 Mph
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:41 26.938 Mph
6 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 55:45 26.906 Mph
7 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 56:14 26.675 Mph
8 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:15 26.667 Mph
9 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:06 26.27 Mph
10 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 57:07 26.262 Mph
11 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 57:33 26.064 Mph
12 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 57:43 25.989 Mph
13 Keith Jones Male Vet 57:45 25.974 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 57:50 25.937 Mph
15 Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
16 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
17 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 58:02 25.847 Mph
18 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:08 25.366 Mph
19 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
20 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 59:40 25.14 Mph
21 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 59:43 25.119 Mph
22 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
23 Simon Degg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
24 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
26 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
27 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
28 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
29 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
30 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
31 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
32 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
33 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
34 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
35 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
36 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
37 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
38 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
39 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
40 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
41 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
42 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
43 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
44 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
45 Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
46 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
47 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
48 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
49 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
50 Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
51 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
53 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
54 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
55 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:00 20.548 Mph
56 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
57 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:15 20.202 Mph
58 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:15:04 19.982 Mph
59 Julie Fletcher - Fox Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:17:37 19.326 Mph
60 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:22:39 18.149 Mph
61 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:01 17.644 Mph
DNF Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Oliver Rodwell Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo Claim
DNS Ronnie Tse Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training