Chester Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:50 28.391 Mph 150
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 54:35 27.481 Mph 147.541
3 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 55:10 27.19 Mph 145.082
4 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 55:33 27.003 Mph 142.623
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:41 26.938 Mph 140.164
6 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 55:45 26.906 Mph 137.705
7 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Cycling Performance Squad 56:14 26.675 Mph 135.246
8 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:15 26.667 Mph 132.787
9 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:06 26.27 Mph 130.328
10 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 57:07 26.262 Mph 127.869
11 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 57:33 26.064 Mph 125.41
12 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 57:43 25.989 Mph 122.951
13 Keith Jones Male Vet Bikmo Cycle Insurance 57:45 25.974 Mph 120.492
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 57:50 25.937 Mph 118.033
15 Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 57:59 25.869 Mph 115.574
16 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 113.115
17 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 58:02 25.847 Mph 110.656
18 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:08 25.366 Mph 108.197
19 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 105.738
20 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 59:40 25.14 Mph 103.279
21 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 59:43 25.119 Mph 100.82
22 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 98.361
23 Simon Degg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 95.902
24 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 93.443
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 90.984
26 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 88.525
27 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 86.066
28 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 83.607
29 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 81.148
30 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 78.689
31 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 76.23
32 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 73.77
33 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 71.311
34 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 68.852
35 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 66.393
36 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 63.934
37 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 61.475
38 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 59.016
39 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 56.557
40 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 54.098
41 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:57 22.744 Mph 51.639
42 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 49.18
43 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph 46.721
44 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph 44.262
45 Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 41.803
46 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 39.344
47 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:38 22.178 Mph 36.885
48 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 34.426
49 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph 31.967
50 Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 29.508
51 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 27.049
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 24.59
53 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 22.131
54 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 19.672
55 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 17.213
56 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 14.754
57 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 12.295
58 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:15:04 19.982 Mph 9.836
59 Julie Fletcher - Fox Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:17:37 19.326 Mph 7.377
60 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:22:39 18.149 Mph 4.918
61 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:01 17.644 Mph 2.459
DNF Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Oliver Rodwell Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 0 Claim
DNS Ronnie Tse Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 0