Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 5 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/20
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Cummings Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 50:11 29.89 Mph 150
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:45 26.906 Mph 147.656
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 145.313
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:41 26.463 Mph 142.969
5 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:56 26.347 Mph 140.625
6 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:31 26.079 Mph 138.281
7 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 57:55 25.899 Mph 135.938
8 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:02 25.847 Mph 133.594
9 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 131.25
10 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:16 25.309 Mph 128.906
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph 126.563
12 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 59:27 25.231 Mph 124.219
13 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 121.875
14 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 119.531
15 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 117.188
16 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 114.844
17 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph 112.5
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph 110.156
19 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 107.813
20 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 105.469
21 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 103.125
22 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 100.781
23 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 98.438
24 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 96.094
25 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 93.75
26 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 91.406
27 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 89.063
28 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 86.719
29 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 84.375
30 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:03:15 23.715 Mph 82.031
31 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 79.688
32 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 77.344
33 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 75
34 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 72.656
35 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 70.313
36 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 67.969
37 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 65.625
38 Dean Hanwell Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 63.281
39 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 60.938
40 Andy Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 58.594
41 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 56.25
42 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 53.906
43 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 51.563
44 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 49.219
45 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 46.875
46 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 44.531
47 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph 42.188
48 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 39.844
49 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 37.5
50 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 35.156
51 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 32.813
52 Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 30.469
53 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 28.125
53 Richard Cordova Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 28.125
55 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 23.438
56 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 21.094
57 George Coombes Male Espoir Evolve 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 18.75
58 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 16.406
59 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 14.063
60 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:33 20.675 Mph 11.719
61 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:13:05 20.524 Mph 9.375
62 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:14:23 20.166 Mph 7.031
63 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:14:56 20.018 Mph 4.688
64 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph 2.344
DNF Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Lucy Hart Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad 0
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 0
DNS Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Damian Jay Male Vet Propel Cycling Club 0
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS David Simmons Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0