Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:47 29.537 Mph
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:38 29.051 Mph
3 Richard Bott Male Senior 51:41 29.023 Mph
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 52:42 28.463 Mph
5 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:30 28.037 Mph
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
8 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:20 27.108 Mph
9 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:21 27.1 Mph
10 Simon Tinkler Male Chester Triathlon Club 55:31 27.019 Mph
11 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 56:01 26.778 Mph
12 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:03 26.762 Mph
13 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 56:05 26.746 Mph
14 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
15 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:15 26.667 Mph
16 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 56:21 26.619 Mph
17 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:25 26.588 Mph
18 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
19 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 56:33 26.525 Mph
20 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:57 26.339 Mph
20 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:57 26.339 Mph
22 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:10 26.239 Mph
23 Dean Hanwell Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:13 26.216 Mph
24 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
25 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:23 26.14 Mph
26 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 57:27 26.11 Mph
27 Jason Walkley Male Senior Tri Training Harder 57:37 26.034 Mph
28 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:43 25.989 Mph
29 Keith Jones Male Vet 57:46 25.967 Mph
30 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 57:55 25.899 Mph
31 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:56 25.892 Mph
32 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
33 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 58:08 25.803 Mph
34 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 58:18 25.729 Mph
35 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
36 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:32 25.626 Mph
37 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:59 25.431 Mph
38 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:11 25.345 Mph
39 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 59:12 25.338 Mph
40 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 59:25 25.245 Mph
41 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:26 25.238 Mph
42 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph
43 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:44 25.112 Mph
44 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
45 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
46 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
47 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
48 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
49 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
50 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
51 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
52 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
53 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
54 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
55 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
56 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
57 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
58 Andy Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
59 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
60 Mark Saggers Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
61 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
62 Lucy Hart Female Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
63 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
64 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
65 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
66 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
67 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
68 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
69 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
70 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
71 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
72 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
73 Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
74 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
75 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
76 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
77 Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
78 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
79 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
80 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
81 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
82 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
83 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
84 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
85 Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
86 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
87 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:14:46 20.062 Mph
88 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:17:35 19.334 Mph
89 Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:21 17.783 Mph
90 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:29:23 16.782 Mph
91 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:30:13 16.627 Mph
DNF Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Damian Jay Male Vet Propel Cycling Club
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Claire Grimmer Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Senior Surface Design Racing
DNS Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC