Birkenhead North End CC (WCTTCA 2of 11)(Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 44:57 29.366 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 45:04 29.29 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 46:18 28.51 Mph
4 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 46:46 28.225 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 46:58 28.105 Mph
6 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 48:05 27.452 Mph
7 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 48:09 27.414 Mph
8 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 48:51 27.021 Mph
9 Adam Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 48:58 26.957 Mph
10 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 49:14 26.811 Mph
11 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 49:29 26.676 Mph
12 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 49:33 26.64 Mph
13 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 49:49 26.497 Mph
14 Lewis Ball Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 49:52 26.471 Mph
15 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 50:12 26.295 Mph
16 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 50:36 26.087 Mph
17 James Smith Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 50:49 25.976 Mph
18 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 51:00 25.882 Mph
19 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 51:01 25.874 Mph
20 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 51:03 25.857 Mph
21 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 51:14 25.764 Mph
22 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 51:18 25.731 Mph
23 Keith Jones Male Vet 51:24 25.681 Mph
23 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:24 25.681 Mph
25 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 51:30 25.631 Mph
26 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 51:34 25.598 Mph
26 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 51:34 25.598 Mph
28 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 51:40 25.548 Mph
29 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 51:56 25.417 Mph
30 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 52:00 25.385 Mph
31 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 52:19 25.231 Mph
32 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 52:21 25.215 Mph
33 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 52:29 25.151 Mph
34 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:53 24.961 Mph
35 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 52:57 24.929 Mph
36 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 53:00 24.906 Mph
37 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:01 24.898 Mph
38 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 53:04 24.874 Mph
39 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 53:46 24.551 Mph
40 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 54:11 24.362 Mph
41 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 54:16 24.324 Mph
42 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 54:17 24.317 Mph
43 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 54:24 24.265 Mph
44 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 54:32 24.205 Mph
44 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 54:32 24.205 Mph
46 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 54:42 24.132 Mph
46 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 54:42 24.132 Mph
48 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 54:45 24.11 Mph
49 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 54:53 24.051 Mph
50 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 55:06 23.956 Mph
51 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 55:09 23.935 Mph
52 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:17 23.877 Mph
53 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 55:19 23.863 Mph
54 Matthew Kelly Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 55:25 23.82 Mph
55 Andrew Langan Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 55:29 23.791 Mph
56 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 55:50 23.642 Mph
57 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 55:59 23.578 Mph
58 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:00 23.571 Mph
59 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 56:12 23.488 Mph
60 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:14 23.474 Mph
61 Carl Dunn Male Vet Niteriders 56:16 23.46 Mph
62 Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team 56:29 23.37 Mph
63 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:32 23.349 Mph
64 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:06 23.117 Mph
65 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 57:24 22.996 Mph
66 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:32 22.943 Mph
67 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 57:54 22.798 Mph
68 Nick Ashton Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 58:18 22.641 Mph
69 David Simmons Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 58:42 22.487 Mph
70 Alison Buckley Female Vet Niteriders 58:56 22.398 Mph
71 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 58:59 22.379 Mph
72 Max Jones Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 59:04 22.348 Mph
73 Simon Price Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 59:35 22.154 Mph
74 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Rhyl CC 59:35 22.154 Mph
75 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 59:56 22.024 Mph
76 Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 1:00:58 21.651 Mph
77 Andy Ashton Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:32 21.452 Mph
78 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:43 21.388 Mph
79 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:08 21.245 Mph
80 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:03:05 20.925 Mph
81 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:12 20.886 Mph
82 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
83 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 1:08:55 19.154 Mph
84 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:12:46 18.14 Mph
85 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:22:28 16.006 Mph
DNF Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad
DNS(A) Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS Ian Ellis Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Warren Jones Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Leigh Holland Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Mark Taylor Male Vet Manchester Wheelers