Stratford CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K43/10D
  • Closing Date: 10-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 20:20 29.507 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 21:47 27.543 Mph
4 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
5 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 22:03 27.21 Mph
6 Karl Weatherall Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
7 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:51 26.258 Mph
8 Michael Stallard Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph
9 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
10 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
11 Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
12 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
13 Martin Millington Male Senior 23:20 25.714 Mph
14 Jason Haynes Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
15 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Shipton Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
17 Ian Critchley Male Lichfield City CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
18 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
19 Paul Welsby Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
20 Scott Chaplin Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
21 Joel Turvey Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
22 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
23 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
24 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:00 23.999 Mph
25 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Osborn Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
27 Shin Braich Male 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
29 Chris Parsons Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
30 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
31 Ewan Gibb Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
32 Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
33 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
34 Keith Walton Male 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
35 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
36 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 26:51 22.346 Mph
37 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:54 22.304 Mph
38 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
39 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
40 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
41 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
42 Keith Fitzgerald Male 27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
43 Michael Ives Male 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
44 Stephen Eggleton Male 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
45 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 28:00 21.428 Mph
46 Aaron McCulloch Male Worcester St. Johns CC 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
47 Steve Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
49 Fenella Brown Male 28:49 20.821 Mph Claim
50 Nina Critchley Male Lichfield City CC 28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
51 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
52 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 29:11 20.559 Mph
53 Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club 30:43 19.533 Mph
54 Norman Fenn Male The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 32:23 18.528 Mph Claim
55 Declan Logue Male 32:37 18.395 Mph Claim
56 Robert Lane Male 32:57 18.209 Mph Claim
57 Peter Ellis Male 33:31 17.901 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male Claim
DNS Colin Fulford Male Claim
DNS Patrick Weir Male Claim
DNS Thomas Lane Male Claim
DNS Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Barry Robertson Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male Claim
DNS Sue Smith Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Rob Nicholls Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS Lloyd Walton Male Claim
DNS Nick Green Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC Claim