Seacroft Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:28 29.316 Mph 150
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:29 29.292 Mph 148.026
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 20:50 28.8 Mph 146.053
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:51 28.777 Mph 144.079
5 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 21:11 28.324 Mph 142.105
6 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:21 28.103 Mph 140.132
7 Dylan Westley Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 138.158
8 Billy Robinson Male Espoir Hull Thursday RC 21:39 27.714 Mph 136.184
9 Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR 21:54 27.397 Mph 134.211
10 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:58 27.314 Mph 132.237
11 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:06 27.149 Mph 130.263
12 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 22:11 27.047 Mph 128.289
13 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:31 26.647 Mph 126.316
14 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:33 26.608 Mph 124.342
15 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:40 26.471 Mph 122.368
16 David Mcneill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph 120.395
17 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:00 26.087 Mph 118.421
18 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 116.447
19 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:08 25.937 Mph 114.474
20 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:17 25.769 Mph 112.5
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:24 25.641 Mph 110.526
22 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Whitby Whs 23:29 25.55 Mph 108.553
23 Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 106.579
23 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 106.579
25 Luke Patterson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 23:37 25.406 Mph 102.632
26 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 23:44 25.281 Mph 100.658
27 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:55 25.087 Mph 98.684
28 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 23:58 25.035 Mph 96.711
29 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 94.737
30 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:16 24.725 Mph 92.763
31 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 90.789
32 Simon Wright Male Senior Whitby Whs 24:51 24.145 Mph 88.816
33 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:57 24.048 Mph 86.842
33 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph 86.842
35 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 82.895
35 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 82.895
37 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Sheffield Hallam University CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 78.947
38 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Team JRC 25:13 23.794 Mph 76.974
39 Sian Randall Female Senior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 25:15 23.762 Mph 75
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 73.026
41 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:27 23.576 Mph 71.053
42 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 69.079
43 Jonathan Fletcher Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:29 23.545 Mph 67.105
44 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph 65.132
45 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 63.158
46 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:40 23.377 Mph 61.184
47 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:42 23.346 Mph 59.211
48 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:47 23.271 Mph 57.237
48 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:47 23.271 Mph 57.237
50 Mark Casey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:49 23.241 Mph 53.289
51 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 26:19 22.799 Mph 51.316
52 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 26:38 22.528 Mph 49.342
53 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 26:44 22.444 Mph 47.368
54 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:51 22.346 Mph 45.395
55 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 26:58 22.25 Mph 43.421
56 David Jenkinson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:07 22.127 Mph 41.447
57 Thomas Penty Male Senior Calder Clarion 27:12 22.059 Mph 39.474
58 Ellis Murray Male Juvenile DRAG2ZERO 27:13 22.045 Mph 37.5
59 Debbie Dettmar Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:28 21.845 Mph 35.526
59 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 27:28 21.845 Mph 35.526
61 Lee Wilson Male Vet Whitby Whs 27:40 21.687 Mph 31.579
62 Dean Leadsford Male Vet Seacroft Whs 27:43 21.648 Mph 29.605
63 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:48 21.583 Mph 27.632
64 Sean O'halloran Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 27:55 21.493 Mph 25.658
65 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:59 21.441 Mph 23.684
66 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 28:38 20.955 Mph 21.711
67 Sarah Minchin Female Vet Calder Clarion 28:41 20.918 Mph 19.737
68 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 28:42 20.906 Mph 17.763
69 Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 28:48 20.833 Mph 15.789
70 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 28:54 20.761 Mph 13.816
71 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 28:56 20.737 Mph 11.842
72 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:23 20.42 Mph 9.868
73 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 29:33 20.305 Mph 7.895
74 Anthony Bowles Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 30:36 19.608 Mph 5.921
75 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 31:58 18.77 Mph 3.947
76 Jemma Mcconville-roe Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 30:44 19.523 Mph 1.974
DNS(A) Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS(A) Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 0
DNS Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 0
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0