Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:57 28.64 Mph
2 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:30 27.907 Mph
4 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:38 27.735 Mph
5 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:49 27.502 Mph
6 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:58 27.314 Mph
7 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
8 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
9 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:19 26.886 Mph
10 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:21 26.846 Mph
11 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 22:33 26.608 Mph
12 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:35 26.568 Mph
13 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:37 26.529 Mph
14 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:11 25.881 Mph
15 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:24 25.641 Mph
16 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
17 Andrew Pegg Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:38 25.388 Mph
19 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 23:40 25.352 Mph
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 23:42 25.316 Mph
21 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:44 25.281 Mph
22 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:51 25.157 Mph
23 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:56 25.07 Mph
24 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:11 24.81 Mph
25 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:34 24.423 Mph
26 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:45 24.242 Mph
26 Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:45 24.242 Mph
28 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:54 24.096 Mph
29 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:59 24.016 Mph
30 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:04 23.936 Mph
31 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 25:34 23.468 Mph
32 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 25:34 23.468 Mph
34 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:36 23.437 Mph
35 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:40 23.377 Mph
36 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 25:49 23.241 Mph
37 Emma Keiller Female Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
38 Allistair Banks Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:59 23.092 Mph
39 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:01 23.062 Mph
40 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 26:07 22.974 Mph
40 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 26:07 22.974 Mph
42 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:16 22.843 Mph
43 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:23 22.742 Mph
44 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:31 22.627 Mph
45 Jihanna Allard Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 26:35 22.571 Mph
46 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
47 Christopher Warman Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
48 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:04 22.167 Mph
49 James Crisp Male Senior Beccles Tri Club 27:15 22.018 Mph
50 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 27:26 21.871 Mph
51 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:40 21.687 Mph
52 Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC 27:41 21.674 Mph
53 Wendy Dorling Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 29:01 20.678 Mph
54 Tracey Jermy Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:08 20.595 Mph
55 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:32 20.316 Mph
56 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
57 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:59 20.011 Mph
58 David Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 30:16 19.824 Mph Claim
59 Fiona Wynde Female Vet St Neots CC 30:34 19.629 Mph
60 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 31:29 19.058 Mph
61 April Read Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 34:09 17.57 Mph
62 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 37:03 16.194 Mph
63 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 37:39 15.936 Mph
DNF Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNF Mark Newnham Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNF Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Janet Bassett Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Grenville Moore Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael