Diss & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/17
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:45 28.436 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
3 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 56:04 26.754 Mph
4 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 56:18 26.643 Mph
6 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:22 26.611 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:04 26.285 Mph
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
9 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 57:41 26.004 Mph
10 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:05 25.825 Mph
11 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 58:41 25.561 Mph
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:44 25.539 Mph
13 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 59:37 25.161 Mph
14 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 59:52 25.056 Mph
15 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
16 Alex Daniels Male Senior Diss & District CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
17 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
18 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
19 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
20 Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
21 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
22 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
23 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
24 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
26 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
27 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
28 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
29 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
30 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
32 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
33 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
34 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
35 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
36 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:13:44 20.344 Mph
37 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:45 20.067 Mph
38 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:14:51 20.04 Mph
39 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:17:28 19.363 Mph
40 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:21:47 18.341 Mph
41 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:52 16.328 Mph
DNF James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNF Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Simon Fawcett Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC