Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j5/8
  • Closing Date: 17-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Burns Male 50:18 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 50:21 29.792 Mph 0
3 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 50:29 29.713 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steven Hilton Male 50:53 29.48 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Green Male 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
6 Darren Maironis Male Forma Racing 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Holbrook Male 51:13 29.288 Mph 0 Claim
8 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
9 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 51:51 28.93 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Hayes Male 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jason Seabridge Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Daintith Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dael Sidwell Male 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
18 Joe Costello Male Vet 53:06 28.249 Mph 0
19 Matt Cartlidge Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:23 28.099 Mph 0
21 Thomas Thornley Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nige Wood Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Williamson Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Parish Male Senior 54:16 27.642 Mph 0
26 Philip Brown Male 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mat Stephenson Male Vet 54:24 27.574 Mph 0
29 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phil Robinson Male Vet 54:51 27.348 Mph 0
32 Ian Wroblewski Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Horner Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
34 Anthony Blair Male Vet 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
35 Jack Hugill Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
38 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
39 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Akers-Smith Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 55:38 26.963 Mph 0
42 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0
43 Adrian Humpage Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
44 Martyn Bowers Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0
46 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Hall Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jim Stringer Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jamie Carson Male Vet 56:23 26.604 Mph 0
52 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 56:27 26.572 Mph 0
53 Kelvin Milward Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:33 26.526 Mph 0
55 Mark Saggers Male Vet 56:33 26.526 Mph 0
56 Nick Hall Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Fox Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Orme Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ricky Wilson Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
60 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Manders Male Senior 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
63 Rod Brooks Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0
65 Wayne Hughes Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Pitt Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phil Gayes Male Vet 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
68 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
71 Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ben Startin Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tim Williams Male Vet 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
75 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
76 Wayne Powell Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Rigby Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Hazeldine Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chris Bailey Male 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
82 Kevin Corden Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jeff Henshaw Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
84 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
85 Greg Dancer Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
86 Stephen i'Anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
87 Neil Southern Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
88 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
89 Nathan Astley Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
90 Will Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Wilcox Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
92 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sam Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
94 Neil Fort Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dave Weavers Male Senior 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
96 Alex Leek Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
97 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
98 Gary Thomas Male Senior 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
99 Neil Wood Male Lancashire RC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
100 Colin Whitford Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
101 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
102 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
103 Phil Helm Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
104 James Connell Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
105 Jayne Dickens Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
106 Shaun McHugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
107 Christopher Hall Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
108 Lynn Hanson Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
109 David Prince Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
110 Jim Dowell Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
111 Andy Mycock Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
112 Rebecca Marshall Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
113 Ian Sutton Male Vet 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0
114 Peter Reid Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
115 Chris Warner Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
116 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
117 Pauline Atkinson Male Seamons CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
118 Nev Ashman Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
119 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
120 Derek Hodgins Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
121 John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
122 Helen Bailey Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
123 Neil Drummond Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
124 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
125 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
126 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
127 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0
128 Nicola Fox Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
129 James Brayford Male Senior 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0
130 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
131 Anne Staley Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
132 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
133 Alison Deykin Male 1:26:03 17.432 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gary Tye Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mandy Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS James Pleavin Male 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male 0 Claim
DNS Liam Bosley Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim