YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v212
  • Closing Date: 13-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
2 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
3 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steven Gore Browne Male Team Swift 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
11 Bobbin Gardner Male Boneshakers RT 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
15 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Clovis Male Team Swift 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:37 24.373 Mph 0
24 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Brierley Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Gilbraith Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
29 Karen Taylor Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Goode Male Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
31 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
32 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Turton Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
35 Anthony Henson Male Albarosa CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 26:22 22.755 Mph 0
37 Stuart Hey Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Buddle Male Otley CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Cook Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Yates Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Cole Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
43 Graham Ellis Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:00 21.428 Mph 0
44 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Frith Male 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
47 Kevin O'Connell Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
48 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
49 Luje O'Connell Male 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
50 Helen Simpson Male 30:47 19.491 Mph 0 Claim
51 Catherine Sawyers Male Huddersfield Star Whs 33:14 18.054 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Lawley Male 38:14 15.693 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Fisher Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim