North Norfolk Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/9
  • Closing Date: 17-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Arnold Male 3:52:18 25.829 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Bloy Male 3:55:30 25.478 Mph Claim
3 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 4:03:43 24.619 Mph Claim
4 Steve Batsford Male 4:11:03 23.9 Mph Claim
5 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 4:17:31 23.299 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:21:13 22.969 Mph Claim
7 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 4:21:45 22.923 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 4:23:15 22.792 Mph
9 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:23:43 22.752 Mph Claim
10 Geoff Frost Male Vet 4:24:48 22.659 Mph
11 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:29:10 22.291 Mph
12 Thomas Platts Male St Ives CC 4:30:27 22.185 Mph Claim
13 John Beaufoy Male Eagle Road Club 4:31:43 22.082 Mph Claim
14 Ed Dean Male 4:34:44 21.839 Mph Claim
15 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 4:39:20 21.48 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Skiggs Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:41:16 21.332 Mph Claim
17 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 4:42:48 21.216 Mph Claim
18 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:43:07 21.193 Mph Claim
19 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 4:43:23 21.173 Mph Claim
20 Rob Lines Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:43:46 21.144 Mph Claim
21 Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC Ltd 4:45:16 21.033 Mph Claim
22 Huw Jones Male Anglia Velo 4:47:33 20.866 Mph Claim
23 Eddy Clutton Male Kettering CC 4:49:24 20.733 Mph Claim
24 Marina Bloom Male 4:50:03 20.686 Mph Claim
25 John Hardwick Male Kettering CC 4:51:18 20.597 Mph Claim
26 Henry Woodley Male North Norfolk Whs 4:51:58 20.55 Mph Claim
27 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 4:54:19 20.386 Mph Claim
28 Nigel Walsh Male North Norfolk Whs 4:55:37 20.297 Mph Claim
29 David Jones Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:56:26 20.241 Mph Claim
30 Stacey Dransfield Male Northants Tri Club 4:56:56 20.207 Mph Claim
31 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 4:58:37 20.093 Mph
32 Andrew Walpole Male 4:58:48 20.08 Mph Claim
33 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 4:59:37 20.026 Mph
34 Anne Portsmouth Male 5:05:11 19.66 Mph Claim
35 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 5:06:52 19.552 Mph Claim
36 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 5:11:53 19.238 Mph
37 Jonathan Tyrrell Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:13:30 19.139 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Dransfield Male Northants Tri Club 5:18:18 18.85 Mph Claim
39 Rachel Holman Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:20:12 18.738 Mph Claim
40 Mark Hilton Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:29:48 18.193 Mph Claim
41 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 5:30:31 18.153 Mph Claim
42 Liz King Male 5:31:09 18.119 Mph Claim
43 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 5:31:35 18.095 Mph Claim
44 Emma Beard Male 5:34:53 17.917 Mph Claim
45 Mark Dixon Male 5:35:27 17.886 Mph Claim
46 Penny Edwards Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:35:44 17.871 Mph Claim
47 Maria Greaves Male North Norfolk Whs 5:38:26 17.729 Mph Claim
48 Paula Hall Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:41:19 17.579 Mph Claim
49 Renata Garfoot Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5:44:36 17.411 Mph Claim
50 Richard Boyd Male 5:49:09 17.185 Mph Claim
51 Keith Johnson Male 5:50:39 17.111 Mph Claim
52 Nicky Brinkmann Male 5:52:51 17.004 Mph Claim
53 Jane Swain Male Willesden CC 5:53:52 16.956 Mph Claim
54 James Heath Male 5:55:53 16.859 Mph Claim
55 Peter Beard Male Vet 5:59:09 16.706 Mph
56 Peter Holland Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 6:24:44 15.595 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Ali Steed Male Claim
DNS Alan Russell Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Aidan Bond Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Nick Baker Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male Claim
DNS Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Adrian McTigue Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Michael Jones Male Claim
DNS Iain Johnson Male Deal Tri Claim
DNS John Lenehan Male WyndyMilla Claim
DNS Charles Nurse Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC Claim
DNS Neil Pugh Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Stuart Sykes Male Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male Claim
DNS Giovanna Bertoldi Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Karen Eaton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Ian Hacon Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Brian Foster Male Claim
DNS Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim