Ipswich BC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/32
  • Closing Date: 18-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Gorbutt Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
2 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jim Hardwick Male Plomesgate CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
4 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Staff Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Rooke Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0
8 Paul Moss Male Vet 24:58 24.031 Mph 0
9 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Gigg Male East Anglian CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Norman Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Bradbury Male Boxford Bike Club 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
13 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jack Hardwick Male Plomesgate CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian McCluskey Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Smith Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 0
19 Paul Rippon Male Ipswich BC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
20 Trevor Figgitt Male Plomesgate CC 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Howes Male Vet 27:07 22.126 Mph 0
23 Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
24 Verity Smith Male 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
25 Glen Clark Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Pyne Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
27 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Remblance Male Wolsey RC 29:54 20.066 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Vidler Male Plomesgate CC 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gerry Barton Male 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
31 Emma Beard Male 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Beard Male Vet 31:13 19.22 Mph 0
33 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 32:18 18.575 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jane de Boltz Male Ipswich BC 32:26 18.499 Mph 0 Claim
35 Susannah Rosenberg Male Ipswich BC 32:43 18.339 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim