Glasgow Nightingale CC (CTT Scottish District Championship)(Men)(entries close 14/4/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:23 30.954 Mph
2 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Iain MacLeod Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 20:05 29.875 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 20:05 29.875 Mph
5 Jamie Davidson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 20:14 29.654 Mph
6 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 20:16 29.605 Mph
7 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Dunfermline CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
10 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 21:00 28.571 Mph
12 Ross Clark Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
13 Innes Johnston Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
14 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23 21:20 28.125 Mph
16 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
17 Sandy Taylor Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
18 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
19 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 21:40 27.692 Mph
20 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:43 27.629 Mph
20 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
22 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:45 27.586 Mph
23 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:48 27.523 Mph
24 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 21:57 27.335 Mph
25 Dean Cunningham Male Senior Transition Race Team 22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA 22:02 27.231 Mph
27 David Baird Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
28 Euan Munro Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
29 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 22:22 26.826 Mph
30 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
31 Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
32 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
33 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:28 26.706 Mph
34 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
35 Calum MacDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
36 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 22:32 26.627 Mph
37 Lewis Hutchison Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
38 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
38 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
40 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
41 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
41 Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
43 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 22:56 26.163 Mph
43 Cameron Oliver Male Espoir RT 23 22:56 26.163 Mph
45 Stephen Stewart Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
46 Jordan Carlton Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:12 25.862 Mph
47 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
48 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph
49 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
50 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
51 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
51 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
51 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Glasgow Wheelers 23:31 25.514 Mph
51 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 23:31 25.514 Mph
55 Alan Holms Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 23:32 25.496 Mph
56 Martin Lindsay Male Carrick CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
57 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
58 David Deady Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
59 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
60 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:48 25.21 Mph
61 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 23:52 25.14 Mph
62 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 23:53 25.122 Mph
62 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:53 25.122 Mph
64 Kevin Lackie Male Vet RT 23 23:57 25.052 Mph
64 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 23:57 25.052 Mph
66 William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 23:58 25.035 Mph
67 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 23:59 25.017 Mph
68 David McCormack Male Senior Paisley Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph
69 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
70 Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 24:04 24.931 Mph
71 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
72 Gordon McNeil Male Vet Dumfries CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
73 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
74 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
75 Timothy Clark Male Vet Pedal Power RT 24:22 24.624 Mph
76 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:31 24.473 Mph
77 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph
77 Ross Milvenan Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
79 Michael Allen Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
80 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
81 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 24:37 24.374 Mph
81 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph
81 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
84 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:46 24.226 Mph
85 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
86 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
87 Jamie McQueen Male Senior VC Glasgow South 24:52 24.129 Mph
88 Ian Barton Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:07 23.889 Mph
89 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph
90 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:13 23.794 Mph
91 Stevie Watters Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
92 Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C 25:18 23.715 Mph
92 Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
94 John McHutchison Male Vet Law Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph
95 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 25:31 23.514 Mph
96 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 25:38 23.407 Mph
97 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 25:39 23.392 Mph
98 Tom Clark Male Vet Team Terminator 25:57 23.121 Mph
99 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph
100 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
101 John Gallagher Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
102 Luthais Arthur Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 27:42 21.661 Mph
103 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 27:43 21.648 Mph
104 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:01 21.416 Mph
105 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 28:18 21.201 Mph
106 Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 28:25 21.114 Mph
107 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 30:36 19.608 Mph
108 Nik Charlton Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 31:01 19.344 Mph
109 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 32:31 18.452 Mph
DNF Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers
DNF Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC
DNF Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNF Joe Shaw Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNF Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Craig Duncan Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNF Daniel O'Neill Male Vet Regent Connor CC
DNS Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Wayne Auton Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS David Blockley Male Vet RT 23
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Staples Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Cameron Richardson Male Vanelli-Project GO Claim
DQ Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB