Lancaster CC (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
3 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
4 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
5 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 David Allonby Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
7 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
8 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
8 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
10 Tommy Murray Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
11 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
12 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
13 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
14 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
14 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
16 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
17 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
18 Michael Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
19 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
20 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
21 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
22 Matt Hennon Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
23 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
24 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
25 Michael Gates Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
26 Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
27 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
28 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
29 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
30 Beau Smith Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
31 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
32 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
32 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
34 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
36 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
37 Leon Barnes Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
38 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
39 Crystal Lane Female C5 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
40 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
41 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
42 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
43 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
44 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
45 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
45 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
47 James McCracken Male Espoir 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
48 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
49 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
50 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
51 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
52 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
53 Gary Johnstone Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
54 Timothy Clark Male Vet Pedal Power RT 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
55 Roger Lindsay Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
56 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
57 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
57 Ian Earnshaw Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
59 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
60 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
61 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
62 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
63 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
64 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
65 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
66 Tom Oldham Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
67 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
67 Martin Coulthurst Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
69 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
70 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
70 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
72 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
73 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
74 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
75 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
76 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
77 Claire Rushton Female Vet Kent Valley RC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
78 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
79 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
80 Samantha Sugden Female Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
81 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
82 Deborah John Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
83 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
84 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:32:02 18.73 Mph
DNS(A) Alex Dobrowolski Male Espoir Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Kieran Lacey Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC
DNS(A) Samuel Hall Male Espoir VeloRunner RT
DNS(A) Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Paul Beech Male Senior
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Neil Bluer Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Thomas Brazier Male Synergy Cycles Race Team Claim
DNS(A) Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Ben Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS(A) Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Paul Bernardelli Male Vet
DNS(A) Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Dara Almond Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNS(A) Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club