Ilkley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 51:31 29.117 Mph Claim
2 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior 56:16 26.659 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
6 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
7 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
8 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
9 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:13 25.766 Mph
10 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 58:16 25.744 Mph
11 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:23 25.693 Mph
12 Julian Read Male Team Swift 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
13 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
14 Michael Caley Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
15 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
16 Kris Atkin Male 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 59:02 25.41 Mph
19 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
20 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
21 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
22 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
24 Steven Hollowood Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
25 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
26 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
27 Matt Dalby Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
28 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 59:45 25.105 Mph
29 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
30 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
31 Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
32 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
33 Tim Dodkin Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
34 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
35 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
36 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
37 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
38 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
39 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
40 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Branston Male Senior 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
42 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Greenwell Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
44 Giles Dumont Male Ilkley CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
45 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
46 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
47 Michael Lamb Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
48 Mark Summerson Male Ilkley CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Whitehead Male 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
50 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
51 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
52 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
53 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 1:04:27 23.274 Mph Claim
54 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
55 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
56 Peter Haigh Male Nelson Whs CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
57 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
58 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
59 Norman Griffin Male Hambleton RC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
60 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
61 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
62 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
63 Tony Shaw Male Nelson Whs CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
64 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
65 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
66 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
67 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
68 Mark Bourgeois Male Ilkley CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
69 Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
70 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph Claim
71 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
72 Vicky Jowett Male Albarosa CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
73 Gareth Frankland Male Ilkley CC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph Claim
74 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
75 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
76 Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph
77 Hannah Riechert Male Albarosa CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
79 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
80 Hayley Lawrence Male Albarosa CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim
81 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph Claim
82 Edward Ainscoe Male Ilkley CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph Claim
83 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph Claim
84 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:14:06 20.243 Mph Claim
85 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:16:25 19.629 Mph Claim
86 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph Claim
87 Mick Turner Male Ilkley CC 1:19:54 18.774 Mph Claim
88 Ala Jackson Male 1:26:02 17.435 Mph Claim
DNS Luke Cater Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Claim
DNS Alistair Gurney Male CC London Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS Andy Wiggans Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steven Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Richard Archer Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS David Lacy Male Airedale Olympic Claim
DNS David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Alex Fold Male PH-MAS Cycling Claim