Rossendale RC (hilly)(L&L Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: L112
  • Closing Date: 14-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Fraser Martin Male Senior 23:42 27.848 Mph
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:42 27.848 Mph
3 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 24:04 27.424 Mph
4 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 24:07 27.367 Mph
5 James Noonan Male Espoir Hoppers Rollers 24:21 27.105 Mph
6 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 24:35 26.847 Mph
7 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:43 26.703 Mph
8 Charlie Paige Male Espoir Green Jersey CC 24:46 26.649 Mph
9 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 24:48 26.613 Mph
10 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:02 26.365 Mph
11 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:07 26.277 Mph
12 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 25:12 26.19 Mph
13 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 25:21 26.035 Mph
14 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 25:27 25.933 Mph
15 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 25:38 25.748 Mph
16 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 25:40 25.714 Mph
17 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 25:42 25.681 Mph
18 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 26:04 25.32 Mph
19 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 26:13 25.175 Mph
20 Daniel Wilkinson Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:22 25.032 Mph
21 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 26:26 24.968 Mph
22 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 26:28 24.937 Mph
23 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 26:36 24.812 Mph
24 Antony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 26:39 24.765 Mph
25 Sam Fairhurst Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 26:45 24.673 Mph
26 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:48 24.627 Mph
27 James Robinson Male Senior Holcombe Harriers 27:05 24.369 Mph
28 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 27:06 24.354 Mph
29 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 27:09 24.309 Mph
30 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 27:12 24.265 Mph
31 Gav McDonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 27:18 24.176 Mph
32 Ben Dobson Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 27:52 23.684 Mph
33 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 27:55 23.642 Mph
34 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 27:59 23.585 Mph
35 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 28:13 23.39 Mph
36 Andy Robinson Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 28:17 23.335 Mph
37 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:32 23.131 Mph
38 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:37 23.063 Mph
38 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 28:37 23.063 Mph
40 Dan Connor Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 28:43 22.983 Mph
41 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 28:44 22.97 Mph
42 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 28:47 22.93 Mph
43 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 28:48 22.917 Mph
44 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 29:05 22.693 Mph
45 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 29:31 22.36 Mph
46 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 29:33 22.335 Mph
47 Greg Vallance Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 29:35 22.31 Mph
48 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 29:51 22.111 Mph
49 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:57 22.037 Mph
50 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 30:01 21.988 Mph
51 Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:08 21.903 Mph
52 John Raho Male Senior Holcombe Harriers 30:09 21.891 Mph
53 Andrew Sawyer Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 30:25 21.699 Mph
54 Jason Craven Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:29 21.651 Mph
55 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 30:35 21.58 Mph
56 Rob Dickinson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 30:36 21.569 Mph
57 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 30:37 21.557 Mph
58 Karen Heppenstall Female Vet Sportstest RT 30:40 21.522 Mph
59 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:48 21.429 Mph
60 Tim Board Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 30:56 21.336 Mph
61 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 30:57 21.325 Mph
62 Amy Gornall Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 31:09 21.188 Mph
63 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Fylde Coasters Cycling Club 31:32 20.93 Mph
64 Julian Monk Male Vet Rossendale RC 31:50 20.733 Mph
65 Max Thickett Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 31:54 20.69 Mph
66 Kate Taylor Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 32:02 20.604 Mph
67 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 32:07 20.55 Mph
68 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 32:20 20.412 Mph
69 Tom Partington Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 32:22 20.391 Mph
70 Deborah John Female Vet 32:24 20.37 Mph
71 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 32:34 20.266 Mph
72 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile C and N Cycles RT 33:07 19.93 Mph
72 David Kenyon Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 33:07 19.93 Mph
74 Claire Raho Female Senior Holcombe Harriers 33:08 19.92 Mph
75 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 33:33 19.672 Mph
76 Daniel Hosker Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 34:10 19.317 Mph
77 Adrian Watts Male Vet Rossendale RC 34:35 19.084 Mph
78 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 34:49 18.956 Mph
79 John Kirkham Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 37:16 17.71 Mph
80 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 37:43 17.499 Mph
81 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 39:35 16.674 Mph
82 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 40:47 16.183 Mph
83 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 50:45 13.005 Mph
DNS(A) Adam Baines Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS(A) Phil Roberts Male Vet
DNS(A) Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Lewis Hartley Male Espoir Bella in Sella Racing
DNS Steven Hooper Male Senior Preston CC