South Shields Velo (N & DCA 50 Mile Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M5010
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:49:27 27.41 Mph 150
2 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 1:51:21 26.942 Mph 147.368
3 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:54:06 26.293 Mph 144.737
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:55:44 25.922 Mph 142.105
5 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 139.474
6 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 136.842
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:57:12 25.597 Mph 134.211
8 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:58:04 25.409 Mph 131.579
9 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:08 25.395 Mph 128.947
10 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:59:31 25.101 Mph 126.316
11 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 123.684
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:00:18 24.938 Mph 121.053
13 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 2:00:54 24.814 Mph 118.421
14 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:01:28 24.698 Mph 115.789
15 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 113.158
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 110.526
17 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 2:03:02 24.384 Mph 107.895
18 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 2:03:32 24.285 Mph 105.263
19 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph 102.632
20 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:04:58 24.006 Mph 100
21 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:05:04 23.987 Mph 97.368
22 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 2:05:08 23.974 Mph 94.737
23 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:05:19 23.939 Mph 92.105
24 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 2:05:56 23.822 Mph 89.474
25 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:06:51 23.65 Mph 86.842
26 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph 84.211
27 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 2:07:11 23.588 Mph 81.579 Claim
28 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:07:40 23.499 Mph 78.947
29 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph 76.316
30 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance 2:08:05 23.422 Mph 73.684
31 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:08 23.413 Mph 71.053
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:37 23.325 Mph 68.421
33 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 65.789
34 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 63.158
35 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 60.526
36 Adam Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph 57.895
37 Christopher Isats Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:10:18 23.024 Mph 55.263
38 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:11:03 22.892 Mph 52.632
39 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:02 22.722 Mph 50
40 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:03 22.719 Mph 47.368
41 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:12:35 22.627 Mph 44.737
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:12:35 22.627 Mph 44.737
43 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph 39.474
44 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:14:13 22.352 Mph 36.842
45 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:41 22.11 Mph 34.211
46 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:16:31 21.975 Mph 31.579
47 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:17:37 21.8 Mph 28.947
48 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:18:45 21.622 Mph 26.316
49 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:23:20 20.93 Mph 23.684
50 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:24:41 20.735 Mph 21.053
51 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:26:00 20.548 Mph 18.421
52 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 2:26:44 20.445 Mph 15.789
53 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:27:20 20.362 Mph 13.158
54 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:39:01 18.866 Mph 10.526
55 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:39:32 18.805 Mph 7.895
56 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:41:20 18.595 Mph 5.263
57 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:03:43 16.329 Mph 2.632
DNF Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNF Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNF Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNF David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Gareth Clarke Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS(A) Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0