Barnesbury CC (Cheques to B Bayne)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m102b
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:22 30.981 Mph 150
2 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 20:06 29.851 Mph 147.727
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 20:06 29.851 Mph 147.727
4 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:18 29.557 Mph 143.182
5 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:38 29.079 Mph 140.909
5 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 20:38 29.079 Mph 140.909
7 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 20:41 29.009 Mph 136.364
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:43 28.962 Mph 134.091
9 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 131.818
10 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 129.545
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Pro Cycling 20:58 28.617 Mph 127.273
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 21:13 28.28 Mph 125
13 Adam Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 122.727
14 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 21:30 27.907 Mph 120.455
15 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 21:31 27.885 Mph 118.182
16 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 115.909
17 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:51 27.46 Mph 113.636
17 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:51 27.46 Mph 113.636
19 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 109.091
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 106.818
20 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 106.818
22 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 102.273
23 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:11 27.047 Mph 100
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 97.727
25 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 95.455
26 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 93.182
27 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 90.909
28 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 88.636
29 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:28 26.706 Mph 86.364
30 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 84.091
30 Alan Henry Male Vet Zeus CRT 22:29 26.686 Mph 84.091
32 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 79.545
32 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:31 26.647 Mph 79.545
34 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 75
35 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 72.727
35 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 72.727
37 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 22:37 26.529 Mph 68.182
38 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:59 26.106 Mph 65.909
39 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph 63.636
40 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 61.364
41 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 59.091
42 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 23:28 25.568 Mph 56.818
43 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 54.545
44 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:36 25.424 Mph 52.273
45 John Paul Herron Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 50
46 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 47.727
47 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 23:49 25.192 Mph 45.455
48 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 43.182
49 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 40.909
50 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 38.636
51 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 36.364
52 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 24:27 24.54 Mph 34.091
53 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 31.818 Claim
54 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 24:50 24.161 Mph 29.545
54 Alistair Macdonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 24:50 24.161 Mph 29.545
56 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:59 24.016 Mph 25
57 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 25:04 23.936 Mph 22.727
58 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:27 23.576 Mph 20.455
59 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 25:31 23.514 Mph 18.182
60 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 15.909
61 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 25:55 23.151 Mph 13.636
62 James Allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 11.364
63 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 26:24 22.727 Mph 9.091
64 Kevin Gunn Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 27:01 22.208 Mph 6.818
65 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:07 22.127 Mph 4.545
66 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 27:29 21.831 Mph 2.273
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNF Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNF Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 0
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS(A) Tony Mccann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 0
DNS(A) David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0
DNS(A) Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS Mark Birkett Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0