Hounslow & Dist Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/88
  • Closing Date: 25-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:40:05 27.262 Mph Claim
2 Paul Gamlin Male 3:43:45 26.816 Mph Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male 3:44:00 26.786 Mph Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:46:57 26.438 Mph
5 Jon Wynn Male 3:48:34 26.251 Mph Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male 3:51:49 25.883 Mph Claim
7 Ken Buckley Male 3:53:55 25.65 Mph Claim
8 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:54:06 25.63 Mph
9 David Shepperd Male GS Stella 3:54:42 25.565 Mph Claim
10 Greg Woodford Male Reading CC 3:56:21 25.386 Mph Claim
11 Nic Stagg Male 3:58:42 25.136 Mph Claim
12 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:00:45 24.922 Mph Claim
13 Steve Batsford Male 4:02:00 24.793 Mph Claim
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:03:22 24.654 Mph
15 William Grainger Male Senior 4:03:46 24.614 Mph
16 Simon Healey Male Vet 4:04:05 24.582 Mph
17 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 4:04:35 24.531 Mph Claim
18 Paul Jackson Male Vet 4:06:19 24.359 Mph
19 Jon Lewis Male 4:07:49 24.211 Mph Claim
20 Martin Dickenson Male Deal Tri 4:07:53 24.205 Mph Claim
21 Tom McEvoy Male Senior Newquay Velo 4:08:02 24.19 Mph
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:08:14 24.171 Mph
23 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 4:08:28 24.148 Mph Claim
24 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:08:46 24.119 Mph
25 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 4:08:51 24.111 Mph
26 Simon Wix Male 4:08:51 24.111 Mph Claim
27 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 4:09:17 24.069 Mph Claim
28 Mark Brooks Male Trisport Epping 4:10:37 23.941 Mph Claim
29 Chris Hopkinson Male API-Metrow 4:11:16 23.879 Mph Claim
30 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 4:11:33 23.852 Mph Claim
31 Rick Froud Male 4:12:01 23.808 Mph Claim
32 Peter Oliver Male 4:13:11 23.698 Mph Claim
33 Cliff Rowe Male 4:13:14 23.694 Mph Claim
34 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:13:15 23.692 Mph Claim
35 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 4:13:45 23.645 Mph Claim
36 Loz Wintergold Male 4:13:46 23.644 Mph Claim
37 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 4:14:17 23.596 Mph Claim
38 Shay Giles Male 4:14:53 23.54 Mph Claim
39 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:15:04 23.523 Mph Claim
40 Robert Royston Male 4:15:11 23.512 Mph Claim
41 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:15:52 23.45 Mph
42 Richard Birtwhistle Male 4:16:04 23.431 Mph Claim
43 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:16:29 23.393 Mph
44 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:16:38 23.38 Mph
45 John Marriner Male 4:17:05 23.339 Mph Claim
46 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:17:54 23.265 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Halliday Male 4:18:34 23.205 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:19:21 23.135 Mph Claim
49 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 4:19:40 23.107 Mph
50 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 4:19:53 23.087 Mph Claim
51 Justin Robins Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 4:21:15 22.966 Mph
52 Andrew Phipps Male 4:21:29 22.946 Mph Claim
53 Simon Trehearne Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:22:02 22.898 Mph Claim
54 Robert Taylor Male Senior 4:22:04 22.895 Mph
55 Jody Conibear (W) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:22:42 22.84 Mph
56 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 4:23:17 22.789 Mph Claim
57 Michael Turner Male 4:23:55 22.734 Mph Claim
58 David Wall Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:24:42 22.667 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Stow Male 4:24:53 22.651 Mph Claim
60 Lynne Biddulph (W) Male Vet 4:27:19 22.445 Mph
61 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:27:20 22.444 Mph
62 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 4:29:17 22.281 Mph Claim
63 Rob Richardson Male 4:29:58 22.225 Mph Claim
64 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 4:31:04 22.135 Mph Claim
65 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:34:13 21.88 Mph Claim
66 Mandy Hibberd (W) Male North Hampshire RC 4:34:58 21.821 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:36:02 21.736 Mph Claim
68 Sarah Williamson (W) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:36:52 21.671 Mph Claim
69 Shusanah Pillenger (W) Male Senior Verulam CC 4:37:56 21.588 Mph
70 Roger Taylor Male 4:38:44 21.526 Mph Claim
71 Robert Tomlinson Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:40:35 21.384 Mph
72 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:41:03 21.348 Mph Claim
73 David Hough Male 4:44:40 21.077 Mph Claim
74 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 4:44:52 21.062 Mph Claim
75 Gordon Scott Male 4:44:56 21.058 Mph Claim
76 Kevin Ridge Male 4:45:13 21.037 Mph Claim
77 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 4:45:29 21.017 Mph Claim
78 Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:59 20.98 Mph Claim
79 Oliver Dammone Male 4:46:03 20.975 Mph Claim
80 Edward Nunn Male Senior 4:46:26 20.947 Mph
81 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 4:47:04 20.901 Mph Claim
82 Philip Evans Male Vet 4:47:56 20.838 Mph
83 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 4:48:08 20.824 Mph Claim
84 Colin White Male 4:48:22 20.807 Mph Claim
85 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 4:50:43 20.639 Mph Claim
86 Ralph Dadswell Trike Male 4:51:55 20.554 Mph Claim
87 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 4:54:09 20.398 Mph Claim
88 Richard Claxton Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph Claim
89 Kevin Conn Male North Hampshire RC 5:01:13 19.919 Mph Claim
90 Fred Newton Male 5:04:41 19.693 Mph Claim
91 Nick Alvis Male 5:04:59 19.673 Mph Claim
92 Leslie Boxall Male 5:07:11 19.532 Mph Claim
93 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:08:30 19.449 Mph Claim
94 John Appleby Male API-Metrow 5:13:05 19.164 Mph Claim
95 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 5:13:16 19.153 Mph Claim
96 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:13:36 19.133 Mph Claim
97 Martyn Parish Male Berkshire Tri Squad 5:19:39 18.771 Mph Claim
98 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:26:26 18.38 Mph Claim
99 Andrea Taborelli (W) Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 5:28:55 18.242 Mph
100 Kenneth Schweighofer Male Berkshire Tri Squad 5:31:47 18.084 Mph Claim
101 Gurpal Panesar Male 5:41:39 17.562 Mph Claim
102 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:46:13 17.33 Mph Claim
DNS Jenny Bonham (W) Male Senior API-Metrow
DNS Marcus Jackson-Baker Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Rob Scott Male Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Claim
DNS Garry Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mathew Winn-Smith Male Claim
DNS Maikel Wieland Trike Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Jasmin Muller (W) Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Isard Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Ishmael Burdeau Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Ken Jones Male Claim
DNS Chris McHugh Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Trollope Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Rosslyn Young (W) Male Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Shane Townsend Male Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male Claim
DNS Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworth (W) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Ian Austin Male Claim
DNS Morry Kirton Male Claim
DNS Steven Shore Male Claim