Chelmer CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E9/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 54:16 27.641 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
4 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
5 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:00 25.862 Mph
6 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:18 25.729 Mph
7 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
8 Paul Turton Male Vet Hornchurch CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
9 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 59:04 25.395 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
11 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 59:27 25.231 Mph
12 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
13 Liam O'Mahoney Male Senior East London Triathletes 59:52 25.056 Mph
14 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
15 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
16 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
17 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
18 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
19 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
20 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
21 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
22 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
23 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
24 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
25 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
26 Matt Holden Male Vet Hornchurch CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
27 Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
28 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
29 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
30 Thomas Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
31 Christopher Hudson Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
32 Adrian Manley Male Vet 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
33 Robert Larcombe Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
34 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
35 Daniel Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
36 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
37 Adam Mell Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
38 David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
39 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
40 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
41 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
42 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
43 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
44 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
45 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
46 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph
47 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
48 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:10:46 21.196 Mph
49 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
50 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
51 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
52 Pete Shanney Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
53 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:15:09 19.96 Mph
54 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:20:16 18.688 Mph
55 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:20:46 18.572 Mph
56 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:21:03 18.507 Mph
57 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:21:18 18.45 Mph
58 Malcolm Strickland Male Vet Thornton Road Club 1:27:44 17.097 Mph
59 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:54 16.322 Mph
60 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:51:03 13.507 Mph Claim
DNF Dan Foster Male Claim
DNF Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Waller Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS James Hill Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Leigh Harvey Female Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Molly Cooper Female Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Andrew Wakeling Male Hub Velo Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Simon Deville Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC