VTTA (60 riders)(Pref to East Anglian Vets)(Entries close 25/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 25-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:01 31.551 Mph
2 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
4 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
6 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Gav Mcdonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:48 28.846 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:52 28.754 Mph
10 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:13 28.28 Mph
12 Paul Turton Male Vet Hornchurch CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:42 27.65 Mph
15 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
16 Stuart Clark Male Vet Basildon CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
18 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
19 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 22:31 26.647 Mph
22 Chris Welford Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
23 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:45 26.374 Mph
24 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 22:53 26.22 Mph
25 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:06 25.974 Mph
26 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 25.843 Mph
27 James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 23:14 25.825 Mph
27 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
29 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:15 25.806 Mph
30 Melissa Dowell Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 23:27 25.586 Mph
30 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:27 25.586 Mph
32 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
33 Jason Alden Male Senior Gemini BC 23:47 25.228 Mph
34 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 23:57 25.052 Mph
35 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 24:11 24.81 Mph
36 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
37 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:43 24.275 Mph
38 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:57 24.048 Mph
39 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:01 23.984 Mph
40 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
41 Asher Svirsky Male Vet hadley harriers 25:35 23.453 Mph
42 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:41 22.486 Mph
43 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 27:04 22.167 Mph
44 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 29:25 20.397 Mph
45 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 32:38 18.386 Mph
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Molly Patch Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS(A) Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC