RTTC Team Time Trial Championship

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 35.6 Miles
  • Course: rs30/2rev
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Williams,steven Burke,ashley Brown Male 1:13:11 29.187 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Hastings,dean Shannon,rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 1:13:12 29.181 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kevin Tye,stephen Whitewick,michael Barnes, Male 1:14:02 28.852 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Bayley,michael Broadwith,danny Axford, Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:14:43 28.588 Mph 0
5 Sean Childs,nick Tryon,chris Smart Male Vet 1:15:46 28.192 Mph 0
6 Charles Mitchell,graeme Stirzaker,sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:15:51 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
7 Kieron Davies,oliver Simon,nick Brown Male Team NBCC 1:16:22 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 Edmund Bradbury,david Mclean,james Dixon Male Cambridge University RT-Hunter Gibson-Chain Reaction Cycles 1:16:22 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ken Buckley,alex Peterson,nick English, Male 1:16:28 27.934 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ryan Morley,david Crawley,david Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:16:32 27.91 Mph 0
11 Ciara Horne,katie Archibald,sarah Storey, Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:16:57 27.759 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Anstie,james Cartridge,simon Snowden, Male Cadence RT 1:17:00 27.74 Mph 0 Claim
13 B Xavier Disley,robert West,billy Oliver, Male Senior AeroCoach 1:18:00 27.385 Mph 0
14 Greg Parker,simon Berogna,phill Sykes, Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:18:07 27.344 Mph 0 Claim
15 Edward Trotman,paul Jones,richard Spink, Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:22 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ashley Martin,richard Oram,peter Medhurst Male Bianchi Dama 1:19:24 26.902 Mph 0 Claim
17 Garry Drew,chris Vellacott,phil Rogers Male Vet 1:19:28 26.879 Mph 0
18 David Ellis,robert Morris,ian Comery, Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:19:34 26.846 Mph 0
19 Iain Cade,steven Cottington,darren Gardner, Male Vet Cadence RT 1:20:11 26.639 Mph 0
20 Daniel Davies,daniel Thorogood,carwyn Henson Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:20:14 26.623 Mph 0
21 Emyr Griffiths,anthony Mark Jones,david Brice, Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:38 26.49 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rhodri Evans,arwel Davies,rob Ellis, Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:51 26.42 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Hunt,russell Jelly,shaun Eden, Male Mapperley CC 1:20:52 26.414 Mph 0 Claim
24 Darren Lewis,john Vinson,terry Icke, Male Vet Poole Whs 1:21:07 26.333 Mph 0
25 Michael Dodson,bill Seddon,xavier Scott, Male 1:21:13 26.3 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Jones,mark Rosser,joseph Beech, Male 1:21:54 26.081 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Medhurst,graeme Boswell,toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:22:20 25.944 Mph 0
28 Rob Sherrin,darryl Barr,jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 1:22:25 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Grainger,mark Cox,peter Oliver Male Fairly United Cycling Team 1:22:26 25.912 Mph 0 Claim
30 Anna Turvey,claire Galloway,lauren Creamer, Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:22:32 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
31 Graham Lewis,shelley Childs,dan Davies Male Ystwyth CC 1:22:45 25.813 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Osman,nick Walford,george Bate, Male 1:22:52 25.777 Mph 0 Claim
33 Justin Dance,tony Staples,stuart Edwards Male 1:23:26 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Colman,john Regan,will Jenkins, Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:23:38 25.54 Mph 0 Claim
35 Barry Moss,andy Phipps,jim Scott Male 1:24:33 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
36 Olav Martin-giles,james Harrison,james Middleton, Male Senior 1:24:34 25.258 Mph 0
37 Daniel Colman,john Aspell,christopher Matthews Male 1:24:51 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Potts,mick Daniels,steuart Saunders, Male 1:25:20 25.031 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bronwen Ewing,lynn Hamel,karina Bowie Male Vet 1:26:16 24.761 Mph 0
40 Steven Madeley,mark Nott,richard Beech, Male 1:26:23 24.727 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Storrie,leon Marshall,jerry Bromyard Male 1:26:40 24.646 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Winterbottom,carl Guppy,darren Avery, Male Vet 1:26:55 24.575 Mph 0
43 Mike Homer,barrie Whitehead,lenny Brown Male 1:27:28 24.421 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alexander Brace,rhys Jordan,david Francis, Male Team NBCC 1:28:13 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Steele,paul Haslam,andrew Waters-peach Male Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 1:28:26 24.154 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ann Bowditch,marina Bleasdale,joanna Watts, Male 1:30:08 23.698 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Hooper,mark Barfield,rob Bishop, Male 1:30:52 23.507 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roger Taylor,andy Henderson,gordon Clements, Male 1:31:20 23.387 Mph 0 Claim
49 Caroline Harding,nikola Butler,vanessa Whitfield, Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:33:42 22.796 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sharon Lewis,elinor Thorogood,anita Saycell Male Ystwyth CC 1:34:53 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cameron Campbell,alexander Royle,ryan Perry,mike Cripps Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hulmes,ian Christie,stuart Watson,nathan Thornton Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson,jonathan Moore,duncan Mcnutt, Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds,rebecca Slack,helen Mckay, Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS Richard Harris,steven Powell,andrew Butcher, Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim