Seamons CC (including VTTA M/C & NW Group)(Cheshire Points Series 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Ethan Hayter Male Espoir VC de Londres 49:38 30.222 Mph 150
2 Ethan Vernon Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:06 29.354 Mph 147.727
3 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 52:22 28.644 Mph 145.455
4 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:11 28.204 Mph 143.182
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 140.909
6 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 53:57 +00:13:19 27.803 Mph 138.636
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Cycles In Motion 54:07 27.718 Mph 136.364
8 Joe Nally Male Espoir Team Inspired 54:25 27.565 Mph 134.091
9 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:40 +00:13:00 27.439 Mph 131.818
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:44 +00:13:42 27.406 Mph 129.545
11 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 127.273
12 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 56:21 26.619 Mph 125
13 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:21 +00:10:30 26.155 Mph 122.727
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:27 +00:09:49 26.11 Mph 120.455
15 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 57:45 25.974 Mph 118.182
16 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 57:51 +00:10:12 25.929 Mph 115.909 Claim
17 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 57:57 +00:08:17 25.884 Mph 113.636
17 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:57 +00:09:43 25.884 Mph 113.636
19 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 58:11 +00:09:05 25.781 Mph 109.091
20 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:24 +00:09:51 25.685 Mph 106.818
21 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:44 +00:09:42 25.539 Mph 104.545
22 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 58:52 +00:08:24 25.481 Mph 102.273
23 Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:17 +00:09:34 25.302 Mph 100
24 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet Transition Race Team 59:31 +00:07:34 25.203 Mph 97.727
25 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:36 +00:07:29 25.168 Mph 95.455
26 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:44 +00:08:42 25.112 Mph 93.182
27 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:02 +00:08:24 24.986 Mph 90.909
28 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 88.636
29 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:08 +00:07:20 24.945 Mph 86.364
30 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:22 +00:06:05 24.848 Mph 84.091
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:01:00 +00:08:59 24.59 Mph 81.818
32 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:04 +00:08:12 24.563 Mph 79.545
33 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:02:08 +00:10:38 24.142 Mph 77.273
34 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:02:23 +00:05:52 24.045 Mph 75
35 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:36 +00:06:02 23.962 Mph 72.727
36 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:43 +00:08:22 23.917 Mph 70.455
37 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:57 +00:09:08 23.828 Mph 68.182
38 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:00 +00:06:03 23.81 Mph 65.909
39 Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 63.636
40 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:03:09 +00:06:07 23.753 Mph 61.364
41 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:10 +00:05:41 23.747 Mph 59.091
42 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:19 +00:09:08 23.69 Mph 56.818
43 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:21 +00:05:55 23.678 Mph 54.545
44 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:38 +00:08:06 23.573 Mph 52.273
45 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:05:36 +00:03:27 22.866 Mph 50
46 Brandon Edgeley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:54 +00:01:22 22.762 Mph 47.727
47 John Fidler Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:57 +00:05:08 22.744 Mph 45.455
48 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:28 +00:00:48 22.568 Mph 43.182
49 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:07:12 +00:00:28 22.321 Mph 40.909
50 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:07:37 +00:01:39 22.184 Mph 38.636
51 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:07:48 +00:06:43 22.124 Mph 36.364
52 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:07:56 -00:00:40 22.08 Mph 34.091
53 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:08:23 +00:03:56 21.935 Mph 31.818
54 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:35 +00:03:30 21.871 Mph 29.545
55 Adrian Murphy Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 27.273
56 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:18 +00:01:47 21.645 Mph 25
57 Ian Wilson Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:22 +00:00:22 21.624 Mph 22.727
58 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:04 +00:04:06 21.408 Mph 20.455 Claim
59 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:02 -00:01:38 20.539 Mph 18.182
60 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:14:23 -00:08:23 20.166 Mph 15.909
61 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:54 +00:01:20 19.763 Mph 13.636
62 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:16:57 -00:01:59 19.493 Mph 11.364
63 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:18:09 -00:04:31 19.194 Mph 9.091
64 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:22:43 +00:02:13 18.134 Mph 6.818
65 David Griffiths Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:29 -00:08:28 17.547 Mph 4.545
66 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:35:18 -00:22:27 15.74 Mph 2.273
DNF Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 0
DNS(A) Rob Jones Male Vet Runcorn CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS(A) Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 0
DNS(A) Peter Hutchinson Male 3C Test Team 0 Claim
DNS(A) Simon Bills Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS(A) Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS(A) Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Milly Deer Female Espoir North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Gerard Barker Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Element Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS(A) Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Trafford Road Club 0
DNS(A) Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Taylor Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 0
DNS(A) Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 0
DNS(A) Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0