Seamons CC (including VTTA M/C & NW Group)(Cheshire Points Series 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ethan Hayter Male Senior VC de Londres 49:38 30.222 Mph
2 Ethan Vernon Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:06 29.354 Mph
3 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 52:22 28.644 Mph
4 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:11 28.204 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:36 27.985 Mph
6 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 53:57 +00:13:19 27.803 Mph
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 54:07 27.718 Mph
8 Joe Nally Male Espoir Team Inspired 54:25 27.565 Mph
9 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:40 +00:13:00 27.439 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:44 +00:13:42 27.406 Mph
11 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
12 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
13 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:21 +00:10:30 26.155 Mph
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:27 +00:09:49 26.11 Mph
15 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 57:45 25.974 Mph
16 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 57:51 +00:10:12 25.929 Mph Claim
17 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 57:57 +00:08:17 25.884 Mph
17 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:57 +00:09:43 25.884 Mph
19 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 58:11 +00:09:05 25.781 Mph
20 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:24 +00:09:51 25.685 Mph
21 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:44 +00:09:42 25.539 Mph
22 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 58:52 +00:08:24 25.481 Mph
23 Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:17 +00:09:34 25.302 Mph
24 Shaun McHugh Male Vet Transition Race Team 59:31 +00:07:34 25.203 Mph
25 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:36 +00:07:29 25.168 Mph
26 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:44 +00:08:42 25.112 Mph
27 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:02 +00:08:24 24.986 Mph
28 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
29 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:08 +00:07:20 24.945 Mph
30 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:22 +00:06:05 24.848 Mph
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:01:00 +00:08:59 24.59 Mph
32 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:04 +00:08:12 24.563 Mph
33 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:02:08 +00:10:38 24.142 Mph
34 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:02:23 +00:05:52 24.045 Mph
35 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:36 +00:06:02 23.962 Mph
36 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:43 +00:08:22 23.917 Mph
37 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:57 +00:09:08 23.828 Mph
38 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:00 +00:06:03 23.81 Mph
39 Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
40 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:03:09 +00:06:07 23.753 Mph
41 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:10 +00:05:41 23.747 Mph
42 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:19 +00:09:08 23.69 Mph
43 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:21 +00:05:55 23.678 Mph
44 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:38 +00:08:06 23.573 Mph
45 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:05:36 +00:03:27 22.866 Mph
46 Brandon Edgeley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:54 +00:01:22 22.762 Mph
47 John Fidler Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:57 +00:05:08 22.744 Mph
48 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:28 +00:00:48 22.568 Mph
49 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:07:12 +00:00:28 22.321 Mph
50 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:07:37 +00:01:39 22.184 Mph
51 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:07:48 +00:06:43 22.124 Mph
52 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:07:56 -00:00:40 22.08 Mph
53 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:08:23 +00:03:56 21.935 Mph
54 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:35 +00:03:30 21.871 Mph
55 Adrian Murphy Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
56 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:18 +00:01:47 21.645 Mph
57 Ian Wilson Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:22 +00:00:22 21.624 Mph
58 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:04 +00:04:06 21.408 Mph Claim
59 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:02 -00:01:38 20.539 Mph
60 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:14:23 -00:08:23 20.166 Mph
61 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:54 +00:01:20 19.763 Mph
62 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:16:57 -00:01:59 19.493 Mph
63 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:18:09 -00:04:31 19.194 Mph
64 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:22:43 +00:02:13 18.134 Mph
65 David Griffiths Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:29 -00:08:28 17.547 Mph
66 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:35:18 -00:22:27 15.74 Mph
DNF Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC
DNF Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS(A) Rob Jones Male Vet Runcorn CC
DNS(A) Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Simon Bills Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Mike Dyson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Gerard Barker Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Neil Cooper Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Trafford Road Club
DNS(A) Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Robert Taylor Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS(A) Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso
DNS(A) Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC
DNS(A) Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers