Manchester & District Time Trials Association (Cheshire Points Series 9 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21 29.791 Mph
2 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 54:07 27.718 Mph
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
4 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:08 27.207 Mph
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph
6 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
7 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
8 Jonathan Currie Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 57:13 26.216 Mph
9 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:14 26.208 Mph
10 Jonathan Read Male Senior Velo Karbona 57:51 25.929 Mph
11 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
12 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:59 25.869 Mph
13 Alex Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 58:09 25.795 Mph
14 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 58:22 25.7 Mph
15 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:37 25.59 Mph
16 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:39 25.575 Mph
17 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:39 25.575 Mph
18 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:46 25.525 Mph
19 Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing 58:48 25.51 Mph
20 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
21 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
22 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
23 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
24 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
25 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:08 25.366 Mph
26 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 59:19 25.288 Mph
27 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:25 25.245 Mph
28 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 59:31 25.203 Mph
29 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:46 25.098 Mph
30 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
31 David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
32 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
33 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
34 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
35 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
36 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
37 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
38 Philip Kelly Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
39 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
40 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
41 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
42 David Burgess Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
43 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
44 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
45 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
46 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
47 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
48 Harry Wilson Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
49 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
50 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
51 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
52 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
53 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
54 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
55 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
56 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
57 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
58 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
59 David Wilson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
60 Richard Mace Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
61 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
62 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
63 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
64 Harry Davies Male Vet Seamons CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
65 Jamie Platt Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:20:53 18.545 Mph Claim
66 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:20:57 18.53 Mph
67 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:21:19 18.446 Mph
DNF Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNF Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC
DNF Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Tristan Abbott Male Senior Chester RC
DNS(A) Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Andrew Harrington Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC