Sigma Sports Classic Series (3 of 6)(Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles)(Men & Espoirs)(Closing date 05/04/2019)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: J8/3
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:17:09 25.664 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:21:41 24.24 Mph
3 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:23:00 23.855 Mph
4 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:23:15 23.784 Mph
5 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 1:24:26 23.45 Mph
6 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:25:14 23.23 Mph
7 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:25:56 23.041 Mph
8 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 1:26:38 22.855 Mph
9 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:27:37 22.598 Mph
10 Cameron Richardson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:27:49 22.547 Mph
11 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 1:27:57 22.513 Mph
12 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:28:08 22.466 Mph
13 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:28:33 22.36 Mph
14 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:31:37 21.612 Mph
15 Tim Shoreman Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 1:31:40 21.6 Mph
16 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:32:16 21.46 Mph
17 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:32:20 21.444 Mph
18 David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:32:55 21.309 Mph
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:34:32 20.945 Mph
20 Edward Silverton Male Senior Brotherton Cycles 1:34:41 20.912 Mph
21 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:35:19 20.773 Mph
22 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:36:06 20.604 Mph
23 Josh Dickson Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:36:33 20.507 Mph
24 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:37:09 20.381 Mph
25 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:37:28 20.315 Mph
26 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:37:51 20.235 Mph
27 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:38:23 20.125 Mph
28 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:38:31 20.098 Mph
29 Edward Chadwick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:38:47 20.044 Mph
30 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:39:02 19.993 Mph
31 Cameron Oliver Male Espoir RT 23 1:39:22 19.926 Mph
32 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 1:40:57 19.614 Mph
33 Gregory Carr Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:33 19.308 Mph
34 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:43:52 19.063 Mph
35 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:46:57 18.513 Mph
36 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:49:18 18.115 Mph
37 Adam Pearson Male Senior SKCC 1:52:01 17.676 Mph
38 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:53:20 17.471 Mph
39 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:53:42 17.414 Mph
DNF James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club
DNF David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Ben Trotter Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers