Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 20:27 29.34 Mph 150
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:31 29.244 Mph 147.458
3 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 20:43 28.962 Mph 144.915
4 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:58 28.617 Mph 142.373
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 139.831
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph 139.831
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 21:18 28.169 Mph 134.746
8 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:27 27.972 Mph 132.203
9 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 129.661
10 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 22:32 26.627 Mph 127.119
11 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:46 26.354 Mph 124.576
12 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 122.034
13 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph 119.492
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 116.949
15 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:02 26.049 Mph 114.407
16 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 111.864
17 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 109.322
18 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 23:31 25.514 Mph 106.78
19 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 23:35 25.442 Mph 104.237
20 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 101.695
20 Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 23:45 25.263 Mph 101.695
22 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 96.61
23 Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:25 24.573 Mph 94.068
24 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 24:27 24.54 Mph 91.525
24 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 24:27 24.54 Mph 91.525
26 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:39 24.341 Mph 86.441
27 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 83.898
28 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 24:43 24.275 Mph 81.356
29 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 78.814
30 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 25:00 24 Mph 76.271
31 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:01 23.984 Mph 73.729
32 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph 71.186
33 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 68.644
34 Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:18 23.715 Mph 66.102
35 Nick Wightman Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:21 23.669 Mph 63.559
36 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 61.017
37 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 58.475
38 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 55.932
39 Shirley Sarker Female Senior Chorlton Velo 25:39 23.392 Mph 53.39
40 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph 50.847
41 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 26:01 23.062 Mph 48.305
42 Michael Kateley Male Vet Tameside Velo 26:15 22.857 Mph 45.763
43 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 43.22
44 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:20 22.785 Mph 40.678
45 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 38.136
46 Adrian Murphy Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph 35.593
47 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 33.051
48 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph 30.508
49 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 28:05 21.365 Mph 27.966
50 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 25.424
51 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 28:34 21.003 Mph 22.881
52 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 20.339
53 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:07 20.607 Mph 17.797
54 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 29:35 20.282 Mph 15.254
55 Chris Fell07 Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 30:42 19.544 Mph 12.712
56 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 32:29 18.471 Mph 10.169
57 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 32:34 18.424 Mph 7.627
58 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 34:03 17.621 Mph 5.085
59 Mark Ward Male Senior TricentralUk 36:58 16.231 Mph 2.542
DNF Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 0
DNF Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNF Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders 0
DNS(A) Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Equipe UK 0
DNS(A) David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS(A) Sean Cordell Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Louis Thomas-messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Robbie Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 0
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona 0
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) David Watt Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS(A) Stephen Feeney Male Vet Team Chronomaster 0
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Becky Hampshire Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Brad Pollitt Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 0
DNS Aled Roberts Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS Mike Noble Male Vet SKCC 0
DNS Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Richard Bassett Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Jonathan Poole Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 0
DNS Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Max Thickett Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 0
DNS Steven Filder Male Senior 3C Payment Sports 0
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 0
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 0
DNS Caroline Ainscough Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS Sandra Griffiths Female Senior VeloRunner RT 0
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 0