Gloucester City CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u7b
  • Closing Date: 31-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Justyn Cannon Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jeff Jones Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jamie Wilkins Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jim McLoughlin Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alastair McChesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Connelly Male Severn Road Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
13 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
15 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
16 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
18 Steven Skinner Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
20 Daniel Alford Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
21 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
22 Chris Vasey Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
24 Aubrey Roberts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
25 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
27 Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
28 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 23:55 25.086 Mph 0
29 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nicholas Smale Male Senior 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
32 Simon Chapman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tom Ryan Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rob Richardson Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lowenna Smith Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
36 Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robin Fox Male Dursley Road Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neal White Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Burrows Male Severn Road Club 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
40 Clive Chappe Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
42 McHael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:31 21.804 Mph 0
44 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:44 21.634 Mph 0
45 Geoffrey Baker Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Langston Male Beacon Roads CC 29:59 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Pickard Male 32:16 18.595 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Baynes Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male 0 Claim
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet 0
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Noble Male 0 Claim
DNS Poppy Thompson Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wallace Male 0 Claim